Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss

2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss

  • 2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss
  • 2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss
  • 2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss
  • 2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss
2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
Connector Type: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

fiber optic fast connector

2.0 / 3.0mm SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / E2000 Optical fiber connector

 

An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all, about 100 different types of fiber optic connectors have been introduced to the market .

Optical fiber connectors are used to join optical fibers where a connect/disconnect capability is required. Due to the polishing and tuning procedures that may be incorporated into optical connector manufacturing, connectors are often assembled onto optical fiber in a supplier's manufacturing facility. However, the assembly and polishing operations involved can be performed in the field, for example, to terminate long runs at a patch panel.
Optical fiber connectors are used in telephone exchanges, for customer premises wiring, and in outside plant applications to connect equipment and cables, or to cross-connect cables.
Most optical fiber connectors are spring-loaded, so the fiber faces are pressed together when the connectors are mated. The resulting glass-to-glass or plastic-to-plastic contact eliminates signal losses that would be caused by an air gap between the joined fibers.
 

2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss 0


Features:


---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Ferrule end surface pre-domed
---Precision anti-rotation key
---Nickel plated brass body
---Telcordia style boots
---Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Parameter

 

products name  OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
mode type single mode / multi mode
cable diameter  3.0 mm
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss ≥60 dB
wave length 1310/1550
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

more connector for reference 

 

2.0 / 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO Low Insertion Loss 1

 

 

Connector type  LC / SC / FC / FC / E2000 / MPO /MTRJ /SMA
Mode type  single mode or multimode
Cable type  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)