Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule

Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule

  • Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule
  • Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule
Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC Polish: APC
Fiber Count: Duplex Fiber Cable Lenth: 2m
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

 

fiber optic patch cord name 

 

SC green connector APC polish ferrule duplex fiber optic patch cord for fiber to the home

 

 

fiber optic patch cord description 

 

Fiber optic patch cord (also known as fiber optic connector) ,SC type fiber jumper: The connector that connects the GBIC optical module. Its outer casing is rectangular, and the fastening method is plug-and-pull type without rotating. (most used on router switches)

 

 

fiber optic patch cord application 

 

3.0mm diameter fiber cable ,yellow color fiber optic cable Suitable for cable TV networks ,Suitable for cable TV networks

 

Protect the ferrule and ferrule end face to prevent bumps and contamination, and put a dust cap in time after disassembly .

 

 

fiber optic patch cord Technical Parameter

 

products name  SC green connector APC polish ferrule duplex fiber optic patch cord for fiber to the home
mode type single mode
cable count  duplex
core type G652D
cable color  yellow  ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter 3.0mm
patch cord length 1 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
return loss ≥65 dB
wave length 1310/1550nm
core type 9/125um
connector color green
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule 0

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)