Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm

  • FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm
  • FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm
  • FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm
  • FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm
FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,ISO
Model Number: FC-FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag +Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7working days (according to your quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 12,000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC/LSZH Color: Blue/orange/yellow /purple
Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2 -7 Working Days After Receive Payment
Connector Type: FC/ ST / SC / LC /MPO / MTP / MU/ MTRJ E2000 Length: As Your Requirement
Shipping Term: By Sea Or Air Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Packing: OPP Bag + Carton Box Insert Loss: ≤0.3dB
Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 / OM1/ OM2/ OM3 /OM4 Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

sc sc fiber patch cord

 

 

 

Description 

 

 

FC - FC optical fiber patch cord multi mode PVC / LSZH 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

Optical Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC or APC.

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • CATV
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX applications

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 0

 

 

 

Features

 

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchange ability Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • ISO9001:2008,ROHS

 

Patch cord information

 

1. Connector type SC / LC / ST / FC/ MPO /MU / MTRJ / SMA

2. Fiber Type : Φ 0.9/1.8 /2.0/3.0mm ,

Fiber type : Single mode G652D(G657A1/G657A2 )

Multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1

50/125 OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4

Coating Material: PVC / LSZH

3. Length: can be any length as your requirements

4. Cable color : 2.0/3.0 mm : yellow / orange / aqua / purple

0.9mm : blue / green / brown / grey / white / red / black / pink / yellow / purple / pink / aqua

 

5. Core type : simplex / duplex / 4 cores / 6 cores / 8 cores / 12cores / 24cores

 

 

 

Specifications

 

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.25dB(PC/UPC/APC) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

 

Company Introduction

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

 

Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

Production 

 

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 1

 

 

 

 

Quality control 

 

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 2

 

 

Packing 

 

 

 

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 3

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

 

 

 

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More products 

 

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 5

 

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 6

 

 

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 7

 

How to place order


1.Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MU / MTRJ / E2000

2.Mode type : single mode / multi mode

3.Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

4.Coating material : PVC / LSZH

5.Core type : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core

6.Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4

7.Patch cord length : according to your requirements

 

 

 

 

How to contact us 

 

 

Michelle Zhang

Cell: 008615800028772

WhatsApp : 008615800028772

Wechat : z15800028772

Skype : michellezhangll@163.com

QQ : 2565586753

Mail :sales01@newlightfiber.com

 

 

FC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode PVC / LSZH  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)