Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector

FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector

FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector
FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector
FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: NL001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC-LC Application: FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Length: Any Length Is Customizable Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Yellow,Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized Wavelength: 850 Nm,1310nm,1310nm Or 1550nm
Fiber Type: G652D,G655,anything,SM Or MM
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

FTTA Fiber Optic Cable with Ip68 Fiber Optical waterproof connector
 
 
Description:

 

Fiber connectors,together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the antenna applications. and well they are suited for industrial and aperospace and defense application .

And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection
class IP67.


Features:


Fast network roll out and customer installations
100% tested assemblies built in a controlled environment
Lower cost deployment by utilizing plug and play solutions
Custom built solutions with quick turnround times

 

 

Temperature Range:


Operation -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F )

Optical Specifications:
Insertion loss, typical ≤ 0.3 dB
Reflectance, typical >-60 dB


 
Parameter :

  Single-mode Multi-mode
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Return Loss ≧50 dB(PC),≧60 dB(APC)
Repeatability ≦0.1dB
Durability 0.2dB Max ,1000 matting
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 81℃


 
 
 
Features :
1. Cost effective solution for in house termination
2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·
3. Chemical Resistance ·
4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·
5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings
7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.
9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.
 
FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector 0
 
 
Ordering Options:
 
Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability
 
FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector 1
 
 
Type:
 
* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.
* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.
* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.
* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.
* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.
 
 
 
 
Features
 
* Good durability
* Good exchangeability
* High temperature stability
* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC
 
FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector 2
 
FTTA Fiber Optic Cable With Ip68 Fiber Optical Waterproof Connector 3
 
FAQ
 
Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A:We are factory.
 
Q:How long is your delivery time?
A:Generally it is 7-15 days if the goods are in stock.Or it is 15-30 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
 
Q:Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?
A:Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
 
Q:How about your after-sales service?
 
A:We offer you 24 hours service phone, 9 hours with mail.
 
Q:What is your terms of payment ?
 
A:Payment<=10000USD, 100% in advance . Payment>=10000USD, 30% T/T in advance , balance before shippment.
 
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
 
Any questions please feel free to contact with us.
 
My email : sales03@newlightfiber.com
Celphone : 0086 13534063703
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)