Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FTTH FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x32 PLC Splitter With FC APC Connector

FTTH FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x32 PLC Splitter With FC APC Connector

  • FTTH FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x32 PLC Splitter With FC APC Connector
  • FTTH FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x32 PLC Splitter With FC APC Connector
FTTH FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x32 PLC Splitter With FC APC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Single Mode Fiber Splitter Connector Type: FC
Polish: APC Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

FC APC 1x32 PLC optical splitter single mode with FC APC connector for FTTH

 

 

 

 

Application:

 

 

 

Fiber Optic CATV; Fiber to home (FTTH); Passive Optical Networks; Fiber communication systems;

 

Local Areal Networks (LAN)

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Parameters 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(S/P) 7.4/7.2 10.7/10.5 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min(S/P) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55
Pigtail Length(m) 1.2(±0.1) or customer specified
Fiber Type SMF -28e or customer specified
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 1 1 1 1 1
Temperature Stability 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1
(-40~85 ℃)(dB)          
Operating Temperature( ℃) -20~75
Storage Temperature( ℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm) 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4

60x12x4

 
 

 

 

FTTH FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x32 PLC Splitter With FC APC Connector 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products