Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

OS2 Single Mode OFNR OFNP SC APC Fibre Optic Pigtail 1310nm

OS2 Single Mode OFNR OFNP SC APC Fibre Optic Pigtail 1310nm

OS2 Single Mode OFNR OFNP SC APC Fibre Optic Pigtail 1310nm
OS2 Single Mode OFNR OFNP SC APC Fibre Optic Pigtail 1310nm
OS2 Single Mode OFNR OFNP SC APC Fibre Optic Pigtail 1310nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: LC-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: FOA Patch Cables Connector: SC UPC- LC APC
Fiber Type: Duplex Length: Any Length
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping Return Loss: ≥50dB
Polish: UPC And APC Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

SC APC Fibre Optic Pigtail

,

OFNP Fibre Optic Pigtail

,

OFNR Single Mode Patch Cord

12 color OS2 single mode OFNR / OFNP SC APC fibre optic pigtail

 

Single Mode Coloured 12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A Fiber OpticPigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

The Optimax Connectors are the connector of choice for high-speed optical networks such as 10-Gigabit Ethernet. It is also the industry’s best solution to the challenges of field connectorization of optical fiber networks. Optimax Connectors do not require epoxy, curing or polishing. Their unique design incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a premium quality, zirconia ceramic ferrule with a physical contact (PC) polish for multimode and a super physical contact (SPC) polish for singlemode. The quality of the ferrule construction ensures the connector’s low loss, low reflectance characteristics and its suitability for highbandwidth optical transmissions.

 

Features:
-Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
-Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
-dentifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
-Reduces installation time
-Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
-Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
-Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
-100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

OS2 Single Mode OFNR OFNP SC APC Fibre Optic Pigtail 1310nm 0

 

 

Norm references of fibre optic pigtail
LC comply with IEC standard 61754-20
SC comply with IEC standard 61754-4

 

 

 

OS2 Single Mode OFNR OFNP SC APC Fibre Optic Pigtail 1310nm 1

 

Technical Specification of Optical Fibre Patch Cords

 

 

Physical Characteristics Description
Connector Types End A LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Connector Types End B  LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish type SMF: UPC-UPC; UPC-APC; APC-UPC; APC-APC; MMF: UPC-UPC
Connector Ferrule  Zircomia Ceramic
Cable Diameter  Duplex:2.0/3.0mm ; Simplex:0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB

Minimum Bend Radlus

SMF: 10mm; MMF: 7.5mm/15mm

 

Mechanical Characteristics of fiber optic patch cords 

Fiber type OS2/OM5/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1
Fiber count Duplex /Simplex
Cable Jacket PVC (Riser/OFNR)/LSZH/Plenum (OFNP)
Jacket Color OM1/OM2: Orange; OM3/OM4: Aqua; OM5: Lime Green; OS2: Yellow
Fiber Grade OM5/OM4/OM3/OM2: Bend Insensitive; OM1: G.651

 

Optical Characteristics of Optical Fibre Patch Cords

 

Connector Insertion Loss LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ≤0.3dB
Connector Return Loss SMF: UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC/MU/MTRJ), UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH) MMF: UPC≥30 (LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU), UPC≥35 (MTRJ)
Attenuation at 1310nm 0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm 0.22dB/km
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0dB/km

 

Environmental Characteristics

Operating Temperature -20~70℃
Storage Temperature -40~80℃

 

 

How to order Optical Fibre Patch Cords

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

FQA :

 

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

 

2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with product price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price shipping forwarder. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with an urgent order for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /ODM. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first. after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)