Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC / ST / FC FBT Coupler Fiber Optic Splitter PLC SC APC Connector High Reliability

SC / ST / FC FBT Coupler Fiber Optic Splitter PLC SC APC Connector High Reliability

  • SC / ST / FC  FBT Coupler  Fiber Optic Splitter PLC  SC APC Connector High Reliability
  • SC / ST / FC  FBT Coupler  Fiber Optic Splitter PLC  SC APC Connector High Reliability
SC / ST / FC  FBT Coupler  Fiber Optic Splitter PLC  SC APC Connector High Reliability
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9
Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 Operating Wave: 1260-1650
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: SC / ST / FC Coupler Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Internet Application
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

 

 

 
Description 

 

SC / ST / FC FBT Coupler fiber optic splitter PLC SC APC connector

 

Steel tube type plc splitter Specification

 

1) low IL&PDL

2) uniformity&high reliability
3)1260~1620nm wavelength
4) Steel Tube PLC Splitter :1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x2,2x4,2x8,2x32,2x64

Planar lightwave circuit PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelengthrange and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

 

Steel tube type plc splitter Features:

 

Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
Steel tube type plc splitter Application:
 
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment
 
 
 
 
 
Steel tube type plc splitter key features and the applications
 
Key Features Applications
- Low IL Key Features - FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
- High reliability - Local Area Networks (LAN)
- High channel counts - Test Equipment
- Wide wavelength range - CATV
- Large operating temperature range - Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability  

 

1×N Steel tube type plc splitter Specifications
Port Configuration ch 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type   SMF-28e, G652, G655, G657 (or Customized)
Operating Wavelength   1260~1650
IL dB ≤4.1 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.5 ≤16.8 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
UL dB ≤0.5 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.3 ≤1.8 ≤2.1
PDL dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.4
RL dB ≥55
Operating Temperature °C -40~+85
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Steel tube size mm

40*4*4

50*7*4

60*12*4

 

This optical splitter use Planer Light wave Circuit (PLC) technology for split ratio 2, 4, 8,16, 32 and 64. Optical splitter micro tube type refers to the port 0.9 mm slip-on fiber multi channel direct output with a compact design and easy to use.Application for FTTXnetwork, LAN/WAN or CATV network.

 

PLC splitter(Planar Lightwave Circuit) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

 

 

 


 
 
Company Introduction 
 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 
 
 
 
Packing 

 

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 
 
Our Services

  • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
  • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
  • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

 
 
 


 

 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products