Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Simplex Lc Lc Patch Cord / Duplex Fiber Optic Uniboot Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex Lc Lc Patch Cord / Duplex Fiber Optic Uniboot Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Simplex Lc Lc Patch Cord / Duplex Fiber Optic Uniboot Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Simplex Lc Lc Patch Cord / Duplex Fiber Optic Uniboot Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Simplex Lc Lc Patch Cord / Duplex Fiber Optic Uniboot Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: NL001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC-LC Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments Length: Any Length Is Customizable
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Lc - Lc duplex fiber optic uniboot single mode fiber optic patch cord

 

Description:

 

New light lc-lc multimode fiber patch cord fiber optic patch cable lc patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length
2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment. 3.All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

 

Ordering Options:

 

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black
Green
Red
9/125um SM
50/125um MM
62.5/125um MM
OM3
OM4
Simplex
Duplex
Multi-fiber
PC
APC
Customized

 

Simplex Lc Lc Patch Cord / Duplex Fiber Optic Uniboot Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

 

Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
Polish UPC,APC,PC
Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
Cable Length Length in meter

 

 

Note:
(1) The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
(2) Various color cable available upon customers' request
(3) OS1(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um) and OM3(50/125um) are available
(4) Any length is available upon request
(5) For jacket, PVC(Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are available
(6) For cable type G655 & G657 are also available

 

 

Specification: 

 

 

Fiber type Single mode: (1)9/125-G652D (2)9/125-G655 (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2 (4)9/125-G657B3
Multimode: (5)50/125-OM2 (6)62.5/125-OM1 (7)50/125-OM3 (8)50/125-OM4 (9)50/125-OM5
Fiber Brand YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
Connector SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
Cable jacket PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m...Customized

 


Features

 

* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Simplex Lc Lc Patch Cord / Duplex Fiber Optic Uniboot Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)