Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SM Fiber Optic Splitter Circulators , 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type

SM Fiber Optic Splitter Circulators , 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type

  • SM Fiber Optic Splitter Circulators , 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type
  • SM Fiber Optic Splitter Circulators , 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type
SM Fiber Optic Splitter Circulators , 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: FC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days (according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SM Optical Circulators, 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type Connector Type: FC/PC Connectors/ FC/APC Connectors
Mode Type: Single Mode Center Wavelength: 1310 Nm
PDL: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Cross Talk: ≥ 45dB Fiber Type: Hi1060
Operation Temperature: 0~50℃ Wavelength Range: 1280 - 1340 Nm Or 1280 - 1400 Nm
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 
Optical Fiber Circulator Product Name
 
 
SM Optical Circulators, 1310 nm Optical Fiber Circulator single-mode type
 
 
Optical Fiber Circulator Description

 

 

1310 nm SM Fiber Optic Circulators are available unterminated, with FC/PC connectors, or with FC/APC connectors. The FC/PC and FC/APC connectors have a 2 mm narrow key.

 

Our CIR1310, CIR1310-FC and CIR1310-APC circulators have a maximum power handling of 300 mW (CW).

 

The CIR-1310-50-APC broadband fiber optic circulator is specifically designed for OCT applications. This circulator boasts a broader wavelength range than our standard 1310 nm SM fiber optical circulator and has a maximum power handling of 500 mW (CW).


 
Circulators can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.
 
An optical circulator is analogous to an electronic circulator and both perform similar functions.
 
An optical circulator is a three-port device that allows light to travel in only one direction.
 
A signal entering Port 1 will exit Port 2 with minimal loss, while a signal entering Port 2 will exit Port 3 with minimal loss. Light entering port 2 experiences a large amount of loss at port 1, and light entering port 3 experiences a large amount of loss at ports 2 and 1.
 
Optical circulators are non-reciprocal devices. This means that any changes in the properties of the light caused by passing through the device are not reversed by traveling in the opposite direction.
 
 
Optical Fiber Circulator Features
High isolation & High Return Loss
Low insertion loss & PDL
Optical Path Epoxy Free

 
Optical Fiber Circulator Applications

  • Add-Drop Multiplexing
  • Fiber Sensors
  • Bidirectional Pumping
  • Bidirectional Signal Transmission Systems
  • Coupling In-Line Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices

 
 
Optical Fiber Circulator Specifications

Item Unit Parameters
Operating wavelength nm 1064
Bandwidth nm ±5 ±10 ±20 ±30
Isolation dB ≥25 ≥23 ≥20 ≥20
Insertion Loss@Band,23℃ dB ≤2.1 ≤2.6 ≤3.2 ≤3.8
PDL dB ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥ 50
Cross Talk dB ≥ 45
PDL dB ≤ 0.1
Maximum Optical Power mW ≤ 300
Fiber Type / Hi1060
Operation Temperature 0C 0~50
Storage Temperature 0C -40~85
Package Dimension mm 34x8.4x8.4(P1)

Note:

  • All the specifications are based on the devices without connector, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
 
 
Optical Fiber Circulator Dimension(mm)
 
SM Fiber Optic Splitter Circulators , 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type 0
 
Optical Fiber CirculatorOrdering Information(Example:CIR-12210)
 

CIR-
  Wavelength Bandwidth Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector Type

1.1064nm
2.Others
 
 

1.±5nm
2.±10nm
3.±20nm
4.±30nm

1.250μm fiber
2.900μm fiber
3. Others

1.0.5 +/- 0.1 m
2. 1.0 +/- 0.1 m
3. Others

0.No Connector
1. FC/UPC
2. FC/APC
3. SC/UPC
4. SC/APC
5. LC/PC
6. MU/PC
7. Others

 
 
 
 
SM Fiber Optic Splitter Circulators , 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type 1
SM Fiber Optic Splitter Circulators , 1310 Nm Optical Fiber Circulator Single Mode Type 2

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products