Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length

USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length

  • USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length
  • USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length
  • USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length
  • USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length
  • USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length
USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - MTP/MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Single Mode Core Type: 24 Core
Cable Color: Yellow Length: Can Be Customized
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
Products Name: USCOME 24 Core G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Cable Single Mode Fiber Optical MPO / MTP Patch Cord
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

 

USCOME 24 core G657A1 LSZH 3.0 cable single mode Fiber Optical MPO / MTP Patch cord

 

The MTP Trunk Cable is designed for 40G (12 cores) and 100G (24 cores) optics direct connection and high-density data center applications; The original US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.

 

FIBERCAN Fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

 

 

Product Name : USCOME 24 core G657A1 LSZH 3.0 cable single mode Fiber Optical MPO / MTP Patch cord
Model MTP/2-3-4/5-6-78
1. A connector MTP
2. A polish type PC, UPC, APC.
3. A PIN F=female
4. B end connector MTP
5. B polish type PC, UPC, APC.
6. A PIN F=female
7. Fiber Type B6A1=G657A1;
8. Fiber counts 24 cores
9.Cable Jacket V=PVC; Z=LSZH
10. Length 1m
11 Polarty . A, B, C available

 

 

 

IEC61754-7 & GR-1435-CORE compliant.


Modular design, plug-locking structure,easy for test,Install,remove and adjust. Usually,single MTP / MPO connectors typically can accommodate 12 or more fiber, 1U height wiring space can accommodate up to 96 LC optical interface, Section. Saving Cabinet and rack space, easy cable management Kinds of fiber,cable available,to meet different customer needs.


Can choice of male,female.Achieve precise positioning with the adapter connected via Pin-pin positioning function,high stability.
Multi-core ferrule, small size, high speed and high capacity to meet the needs of optical fiber communication systems and high-efficiency high-density interconnect wiring. For future network infrastructure, highly scalable, supports Ethernet and Fiber Channel requirements 10/100-1Gbps.

 

 

What is the MPO/MTP test requests?


a.Endface request:

 

400 X Defect description Allow quantity
Fiber(9um,50um,62.5um) White scratches ≤3um No limited
  Spot ≤2um 5 PCS
  Defect / No allowed
Cladding
(62.5-125um)
White scratches ≤3um No limited
    ≤5um 1 PCS
  Black scratches ≤3um 2 PCS
  Black spot ≤2um No limited
    ≤5um 3 PCS
  Defect ≤2um Around no limited
    ≤15um Total length is less than the side length 1/4
  Plastic ring / No limited

 

b.Performance:

 

MPO/MTP SM standard ferrule SM low loss ferrule MM standard ferrule MM low loss ferrule
IL Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
  Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
RL APC≥50dB   ≥ 25dB ≥ 35dB
  PC ≥ 40dB      
Repeatability ≤0.30dB(Plug more than 500 times) 0.30dB(Plug more than 1000 times)
Interchangeability ≤0.30dB(With either a matching connector)
Tensile strength ≤0.30dB(Maximum tension 66N)
Shock ≤0.30dB(10~55Hz)
Temperature Range -40°C ~ +75°C


c.Interference indicators:

 

MPO/MTP Connector Dimension 3D Test
Radius of Curvature X ≥2000mm ,Y ≥50mm
Fiber Height 1000~4000 nm
Endface Angle X ±0.3° ,Y ±0.3°
Core Dip ±300nm


d.Length Tolerance:

 

Length(M) Tolerance
≤10 + 10CM
10<L≤30 + 15CM
>30 + 10%

 

 

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

 

 

Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

 

USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length 0

 

 

 

Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length 1

 

 

 

Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

USCOME 24 Core MPO MTP Cable G657A1 LSZH 3.0 Single Mode Patch Cord Customized Length 2

 

 

 

Using  temperature 

 

-40° ~ +80°

 

 

Application :

 

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

 

Pakcing : 

 

We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

 

 

Delivery :

 

We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

 

 

Payment :

 

Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

 

Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

 

 

 

More products : 

 

We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)