Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 0 - 30dB LC Single Mode Attenuator

Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 0 - 30dB LC Single Mode Attenuator

    • Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 0 - 30dB LC Single Mode Attenuator
    • Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 0 - 30dB LC Single Mode Attenuator
    • Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 0 - 30dB LC Single Mode Attenuator
  • Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 0 - 30dB LC Single Mode Attenuator

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10 piece per pack
    Delivery Time: within 7 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: White Material: Plastic,Metal
    Name: LC Antenuator Polish: UPC
    Mode: Single Mode OEM: Availabe

    LC Mechanical Variable Attenuator fiber MVOA Attenuator 0-30dB LC-LC tunable Attenuator

     

     

    Introduction:


    LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when
    measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to adjust receiving
    light power. It is in the middle of fiber connector, suitable for all kinds of fibre optic connector with
    all high performance of connectors.


    When use optical attenuator, please keep the environment clean and dry, put on the dust cap
    when not in use, handle with care, strictly forbid collision.



    Main usage:

    (1) to control the power level: the output power of the vibration control in microwave super heterodyne
    receiver, to get the best noise coefficient and frequency conversion loss, then get the best reception.
    In the microwave receiver, automatic gain control, improve dynamic range.
    (2) decoupling components: as to the coupling element between the oscillator and the load.
    (3) the relative standard: as a comparison of the relative standard of power level.
    (4) jump attenuator in radar anti jamming: it is a variable attenuator whose attenuation value
    can mutate,usually without introducing attenuation, encountered outside interference, a sudden
    increase in attenuation.
     

     

    Application:


    EDFA power amplifier
    The power balance in the system
    CATV
    Optical add-drop multiplexer in the optical power regulator

     

     

    Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 0 - 30dB LC Single Mode Attenuator

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)