Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Blue Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Cable TPEE Material For Building Connecting Cable

    • Blue Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Cable TPEE Material For Building Connecting Cable
    • Blue Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Cable TPEE Material For Building Connecting Cable
  • Blue Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Cable TPEE Material For Building Connecting Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10KM per roll
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100000m per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Fiber Type: Simplex
    Color: Blue Outer Diameter: 0.9mm
    Material: TPEE OEM: Available

    Pigtail use Simplex Blue color Single mode 0.9mm Fiber optic cable TPEE material


     

     

    --- glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules
    ---LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO
    ---Sinlge Mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,10G OM4
    ---Armored ,Un armored
    ----multi Core,Mode condiioning
    ---Special Tactical etc.

    Features


    1.High return loss
    2. Low insertion loss
    3. Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001
    4. LZSH or PVC jacket
    5. CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule

     

     

     

    Applications


    * As building to building connecting cable ;
    * As indoor soft cable along the wall,ceiling,between layers and in conduits ;
    * As pigtails,movable connectors and patch cords for communication equipment .

     

     

     

    General patch cords

    Specifications&Performances

     

    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Splicing Type UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss <or=0.3dB <or=0.2dB <or=0.3dB
    Reture Loss >or=45dB >or=55dB >or=35dB
    Repeatability <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB
    Temperature -40/+80

     

    Fiber Type Singlemode(APC Polish) Multimode(PC/Flat Polish)
    Parameter Standard Low loss Standard Low loss
    Insertion Loss Maximum <0.70 <0.35db <0.70dB <0.35dB
    Retrurn Loss >60dB   None  
    Durability 500Matings      
    Operating Temperature -40C to 80C      
    Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
     

     

     

     

     

     

    Blue Simplex FTTH Fiber Optic Cable TPEE Material For Building Connecting Cable

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)