Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Dual LC TO LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

    • SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Dual LC TO LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode
    • SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Dual LC TO LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode
  • SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Dual LC TO LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC LC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Fiber Type: Duplex Connector: LC-LC
    Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter

    Dual LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cable SM Duplex Single Mode Optic for Network

     

     

    Description:

     

    Length: 3m 5m 10m 20m
    Connectors: LC to LC

    Core: Single Mode Fiber

    Density: Duplex

    Finish/Size: PC Polish

     

     

    Mechanical properties

     

    Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1

    Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)

    Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)

    The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)

    Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)

    Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° Cto 85 ° C, 5 cycles)

    Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ° C ~ 65 ° C, 93%)

     

    Application:

     

    Signal transmission and data transmission

    Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

    Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

    Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

    Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

    Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

     

     

    Ordering Options:

     

     

    Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
    Polish UPC,APC,PC
    Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
    Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
    Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
    Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
    Cable Length Length in meter

     

    Type:

     

    * Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

    * Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

    * Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

    * Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

    * Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

     

     

    Specification: 

     

    Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
    Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
    Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~70℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

     

     

    Features

     

     

    * Good durability

    * Good exchangeability

    * High temperature stability

    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

     

    SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Dual LC TO LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)