Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Indoor 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / LC FC Patch Cord With Good Durability

Indoor 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / LC FC Patch Cord With Good Durability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC TO FC Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Single Connector: SC-FC
Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meters

LC-FC UPC 12core Single-fiber single-mode fiber optic patch cord LC-FC Fiber Indoor Cable FTTH fiber optic jumper

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features


Compliance with the Standard of IEC and YD/T1272
High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss
Good Repeatability and Interchangeability
PC,UPC,APC Polishing
Single mode,Multi-Mode Versions
Various Types of Connectors:FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO,E2000,etc
Ribbon Pigtail Cable,Bunchy Pigtail Cable,Waterproof Pigtail Cable
Multiple option of Optic Cable Core,Simplex,Twin cores,4 Cores,6 Cores,12 Cores,24 Cores, 48 Cores

 

 

 

Features

 

 

* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Application:

 

* Telecommunication networks

* Video

* Gigabit Ethernet

* Active device termination

* Multimedia

* Premise installations

* FTTH TTX applications

* Local area networks

* CATV

 

Specification:

 

 

Model NO. Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Simplex/Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Patch cord is necessary part of optical network. They have some or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The fiber optic patch cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for different requirements.

 

 

Parameters:

 

 

Connector LC to FC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

G652D

 

 

 

 

 

Indoor 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / LC FC Patch Cord With Good Durability

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)