Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Local Area Networks SC TO LC Adapter Single Mode With Turn Round Square Flange

    • Local Area Networks SC TO LC Adapter Single Mode With Turn Round Square Flange
    • Local Area Networks SC TO LC Adapter Single Mode With Turn Round Square Flange
  • Local Area Networks SC TO LC Adapter Single Mode With Turn Round Square Flange

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Blue,White Material: Plastic
    Connector: SC-LC Model: Singlemode
    Polish: UPC Name: Fiber Sc To Lc Adapter

    Local area networks use SC-LC adapter SC to LC Optical fiber adapter Turn round square flange SC-LC adapter

     

     

    Quick details:

     

     

    Insertion loss: less than 0.20db
    Repeatability: less than 0.10
    Interchangeability: less than 0.20
    Sleeve material: imported ceramics
    Work temperature: -40 ~ +80 (c)
    Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85 (c)

     

     

    Application:


    *Telecom network
    *CATV
    *Optical test equipment
    *Local area networks
    *Wide area networks
    *Data processing Networks

     

    Reliability test condition:

     

    Continuous collision (4000) into the change less than or equal to 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Drop test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Bending test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Twisting test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Durability test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Tensile Test insert changes less than 0.2dB reflection over 45dB
    Fitting resistance 200-400gf
    Vibration test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Salt spray test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Thermal shock test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Operating temperature -20 ~ +70 degree
    Storage temperature -40 ~ +70 degree

     

     

    Feature:

     

    Low insertion loss value
    Good interchangeability
    Good reusability
    Tolerate high temperatures
    Tolerate Acid and alkali
    Stable performance
    Excellent mechanical capability

     

     

     


     

     

    Local Area Networks SC TO LC Adapter Single Mode With Turn Round Square Flange

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)