Home ProductsFiber Optic Parts

Flexible Fiber Optic Parts And Accessories SC Tail Set For Connects Fiber Cables

Flexible Fiber Optic Parts And Accessories SC Tail Set For Connects Fiber Cables

Flexible Fiber Optic Parts And Accessories SC Tail Set For Connects Fiber Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 100 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC Tail Set Connector: SC
Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm Color: White Or Customized
Mode: SM/MM OEM: Available

Fiber patch cord use SC tail set 2.0/3.0mm diameter White color

 

 

Introduction:

 

SC tail set (SC fiber Optic connector boot) is a necessary part of the Fiber Patch cord, it use to protect the cable safe when bending during using, make sure it can use more durable and long time. New Ligth offer different type connector tail set and different color for option.

 

Specification


LC Fibre Connector Type: SM SC/PC, SM SC/APC, MM SC/PC OM3 connector available
SC Connector Boot Type: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm optional
SC Connector Color: Blue, Green, Beige, etc.
Simplex, Duplex, Uniboot, with Griphook SC Optical Connector optional
One-piece or Multi-piece SC Fiber Connector available

 

 

Features:

 

1. Accurate mechanical dimensions

2. Low insertion loss,high return loss

3. Excellent compatibility

4. Excellent repeatability

5. No polishing,no Epoxy

6. More convenient to install

7. Life time: at least 1 year

 

 

Description:

 

 

An optical fiber connector is a flexible device that connects fiber cables requiring a quick connection and disconnection, keeping the ends of the fiber properly aligned, let the fiber receiver can get the maximum light from the launching fiber, and minimize the energy loss for the system because of the intervention of the optic link, this is the basic requirement for the fiber optic connector. To some extent,The fiber optic connectors have some effect on the stability and performance of the fiber-optical transmission system.

 

 

Parameter:

 

 

Connector type SC
Standards IEC,RoHS
Color Customized
Mode SM/MM
Sleeve Ceramic/Phosphor Bronze

 

 

 

Parameter

 

Unit

LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MOP
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating temperature -40~75
Storage temperature -40~85

 

 

Flexible Fiber Optic Parts And Accessories SC Tail Set For Connects Fiber Cables

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)