Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

5M 12 core MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

5M 12 core MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

    • 5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord
    • 5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord
  • 5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: PVC / LSZH
    Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core
    Cable Color: Yellow , Purple , Aqua ....... Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance

     

    Product Description

     

    5M 12 core MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 6, 8, 12. They use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with push-pull latching.

     

    Features:

    High Precision pins for fiber alignment.

    UPC and APC available

    Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs

    Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 and OM4 fiber types

    Available in 8/12/24 -fiber

    Corning fiber is available for selection

    Compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

     

     

    Pre-terminated MPO/MTP Technology-Polarity
    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

     

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Using  temperature 

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Production 

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

    Grind :

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    Test :

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

    Quality control :

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    Application :

     

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    Pakcing : 

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    Payment :

     

    Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

     

    Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    More products : 

     

    We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

     

     

    5M  12 core  MPO MTP Cable PVC / LSZH MPO - MPO optical fiber patch cord

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)