Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

3 / 5 M multi mode OM3 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 3.0 patch cable

3 / 5 M multi mode OM3 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 3.0 patch cable

    • 3 / 5 M  multi mode OM3 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 3.0 patch cable
    • 3 / 5 M  multi mode OM3 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 3.0 patch cable
  • 3 / 5 M  multi mode OM3 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 3.0 patch cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
    Model Number: LC/ST/FC/SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/ST/FC/SC/ MPO /MTP/MU/MTRJ Cable Material: PVC/ LSZH
    Fiber Type: OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Mode Type: Multi Mode
    Core Type: Sinplex / Duplex / 4/6/8/12/24 Core Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0
    Cable Length: Can Be Customized Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Packing: Opp Bag With Carton Box OEM/ODM: Acceptable

    Description :
     
    3 / 5 M multi mode OM3 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 3.0 patch cable
     
     
     
    Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

     

     New Light provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. 
     
     
    Key Features

    • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    • Good exchangeability
    • Good Durability
    • High temperature stability
    • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

     
     
    Specifications

    Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     
     
     

     

    • These SINGLEMODE 9/125 simplex fiber pigtails have an ST or SC, FC, LC connector on one end. They are commonly used for splicing on to outside plant or riser rated fiber optic cables.
    • Custom Information
      new light offers custom-made pigtails with a wide variety of options:
      a. “Unjacketed” fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF unit.
      b. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails without a jacket are ideal for fusion splicing.
      c. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails with fan-out are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required.
      d. 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 48 Strand fiber counts available.
      Note :All pigtails can be customized in any fiber type, length, connectors and fiber counts for your requirement.

     
     
     
    Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks


     
     
    Connector type : 
     

    connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,bla

     

     3 / 5 M  multi mode OM3 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 3.0 patch cable

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products