Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32 SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode

1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32 SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode

    • 1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
    • 1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
    • 1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
  • 1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
    Model Number: LC/ST/FC/SC/E2000

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/ST/FC/SC/ MPO /MTP/MU/MTRJ/E2000 Cable Material: PVC/ LSZH
    Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode
    Core Type: 1:2 / 4/6/8/12/32/64 Core Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0
    Cable Length: Can Be Customized Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Packing: Opp Bag With Carton Box Payment Term: T/T ,30% Deposit In Advance , Balance Paid Before Delivery

     
     
    Description :
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32 SC / APC optical Fiber Optical Splitter WDM
     
     

    Applications:

    Ø LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

    Ø FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
    Ø CATV System
    Ø GPON, EPON
    Ø Fiber Optic Test Equipment
    Ø Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

    Features:

    Low Insertion los
    Low PDL
    Compact Design
    Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    Wide Operating Wavelength:
    From 1260nm to 1650nm
    Wide Operating Temperature:
    From -40℃ to 85℃
    High Reliability and Stability
     
     
     

    Parameters 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 1*64 1*64
    Operation Wavelength(nm)

     
    1260-1650

    1310±40
    1490±10
    1550±40

    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤7.4 ≤10.7 ≤13.9 ≤17.2 ≤21.5 ≤20.1
    PDL ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5 ≤0.3
    Uniformity of I.L ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.4 ≤1.6 ≤2.0 ≤1.6
    Return Loss(dB) ≥55
    Directivity(dB) ≥55
    Working/Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

     

    Parameters 2*4 2*8 2*16 2*32 2*64 2*64
    Operation Wavelength(nm)

     
    1260-1650

    1310±40
    1490±10
    1550±40

    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤7.6 ≤11.0 ≤134.8 ≤17.9 ≤21.5 ≤20.1
    PDL ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5
    Uniformity of I.L ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.4 ≤1.4 ≤1.6 ≤2.0
    Return Loss(dB) ≥55
    Directivity(dB) ≥55
    Working/Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

     
     
     
    Advantage:
     
    ALL PLC was complianced with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE & Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
    We provide 2 year quality assurance
    We accept customized
    Free sample and fast delivery
    For your protection,welcome to online place the order by Alibaba
     
    Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.
     
     
    Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks

    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
     
    Types
    1. Basic type PLC splitter
    2. SFF type PLC splitter
    3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter
    4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module
    5. Rack type PLC splitter Module
    6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module
    7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module
     
     
     
     
    Connector type : 

    connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,bla

     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
     
    Our production department :
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
    Test :
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
    Quality control :
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
     
    Packing :
     
     

    • Packaging : bags&caron box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another
    • preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
     
     
    Delivery :
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
     
    Payment :
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
     
    contact :
     
    1.5 M 1:2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 16 / 32  SC / APC Fiber Optic Splitter WDM single / multi mode
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)