Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

1U Distribution Box MPO Cassette Module Male - LC 24 Cores Aluminum Material

    • 1U Distribution Box MPO Cassette Module Male - LC 24 Cores Aluminum Material
    • 1U Distribution Box MPO Cassette Module Male - LC 24 Cores Aluminum Material
  • 1U Distribution Box MPO Cassette Module Male - LC 24 Cores Aluminum Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: MPO -LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: foam + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cassette Material: Aluminum Cassette Size: 117*99*35mm
    MPO Connector Type: 12 Core Male Max Capacity: 24 Cores
    Suitable Adaptor: LC Patch Cord Length: 0.5meter
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Color: 12 Color ( Blue,orange ,green ,brown,grey ,white,red,etc)
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Cable Type: 50/125 OM3
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥45dB
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm Cable Material: PVC
    OEM/ ODM: Acceptable

     

     

    MPO / male - LC 24 cores fiber optical distribution frame with patch cord

     

     

    MPO cassette module is mainly used to divide the 12 fibers MPO connector of the pre-assembled terminal end to the simplex or duplex standard connector. By using the simplex or duplex patch cord ,the output of the module can be directly connected with the equipments , frame or client’s end.

     

    This transition module is characterized by single core or double core port in module front, 12 core SC simplex and LC duplex connectors are optional, one or two adapters are installed on the back, nodule is transition patch cord, directly connected the module front panel with the back of the adapter.

     

    The patch cord inside of the cassette module is  2 pcs of 12 core MPO-LC multi mode OM3 50/125 0.9mm PVC 0.5meter  . below are the pictures of the patch cord inside of module . 

     

     

    Warm: this type of MPO cassette module is design for our 1U distribution box , please confirm the size of the patch panel with us before you order .otherwise it will not match for your 1U patch panel .

     

    it have 12 core / 24 core of the module , and the patch cord inside can be customized according to your requirements .

     

     

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name  MPO / male - LC 24 cores mpo mtp cassette module for 1U distribution box
    casstte size 117*99*35mm
    mode type  multi mode
    cable count  24 core
    core type  OM3
     MPO connector  12 fiber male
    cable color  12 color 
    cable diameter  0.9mm
    patch cord length  0.5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
    return loss ≥45 dB
    wave length  850/1300nm
    core type  50/125um
    connector color  beige
    ferrule material  Ceramic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

     

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : MPO-LC 
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9  mm 
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count :12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)