Home ProductsFiber Optic Distribution Frame

1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

    • 1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter
    • 1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter
    • 1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter
    • 1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter
  • 1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - LC / SC / FC / ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: foam + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, , T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Stainless Steel Application: FTTH / FTTB/ FTTX Network
    Operating Temperature: -20° ~ +80 ° Max Capacity: 144 Cores
    Suitable Adaptor: LC / SC / ST / FC / MPO Size: 19 Inch
    OEM/ ODM: Acceptable Deliery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Payment Method: T/T , Paypal , Western Union , Money Gram

     

     

    Description 

     

     

    1U MPO / MTP male - LC Fiber Optic Distribution Frame multi mode OM3 1 meter

     

     

    12-to-2/1 Migration Cassettes module convert a single lane of parallel optic signals into (12) discrete duplex LC channels. A single MTP/MPO connector running 40G/100G is breakout to 12 lanes of 10G/40G on duplex LC. Full loaded 2/1x MTP/MPO Male to 12 LC Duplex Plug-Play modules is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

    MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module feature 2/1 rear 12/24-fiber MTP/MPO ports connection and 12 duplex LC ports in front. This Base- 24 cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.

    MPO/MTP Breakout Cassette modules is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO/MTP backbones with LC or SC patching.

    MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module is the kind of module that allows for rapid deployment of high-density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Which is proved to be time and energy saving as well as cost-efficient? Moreover, it enables users to take the fibers brought by a trunk cable and distribute them to a duplex cable.

    MTP/MPO cassette features optimized performance with low insertion losses and power penalties, high-density and MTP/MPO interface of superior optical and mechanical properties.

     

    Features:

    Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution

    High-density and small design;

    8 and 12 and 24 fiber versions – 4/6/12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

    Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

    Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance

    Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

    Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

    Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter.

     

     

    Optical Performance:

     

     

    Fiber Count 24 Fiber Type Fiber Type

     

    Front Connector Type

     

    12x LC UPC Duplex

     

    12x LC UPC Duplex

    2x MTP UPC Base-12 (male)

    1x MTP UPC Base-12 (male)

    MTP Adapter

    Key up to Key down

    Key up to Key UP

    LC Adapter LC DX SC footprint

     

    LC DX SC footprint

    SM: MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB

    MM: MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB

     

    Return Loss

    SM: MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB

    MM: MTP≥20dB, LC≥20dB

    Operating Temperature

    0°C to 70°C

    (32°F to 158°F)

    Storage and Shipping Temperature -40°C to +75°C

     

     

     

    More pictures 

     

     

    1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

     

     

     

    1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

     

     

    Our production department :

     

     

    1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

     

     

    Quality control 

     

    1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

     

     

     

    Delivery and payment 

     

    1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

     

     

     

    Why Choose Us:


    1.Competitive price
    2.Fast delivery
    3.Longtime warranty
    4.Reliable quality
    5.Professional product and technical support
    6.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
    7.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

     

    Our Service:


    1.Send us your inquiry ,we will revert back to you within 12 hours.
    2.Adopt strict process and raw materials control to guarantee the life span of 30 years.
    3.All our products are well tested,we provide you with test report and certification.
    4.We sincerely welcome customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory.

     

     

    How to contact us 

     

    1U Fiber Optic Distribution Frame MPO / MTP male - LC multi mode OM3 1 meter

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)