Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

    • 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable
    • 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable
    • 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable
  • 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: LC / FC / SC / FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: foam + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9 /2.0 / 3.0 Mm
    Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST Core Type: 1x2/ 1x4 / 1x8/ 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64
    Operating Wave: 1260-1650 Mode Type: Single Mode
    OEM / ODM: Acceptable Fiber Length: As Your Requirement
    Warranty: 5 Years Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram

     

     

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC optical spliter fiber optic splitter optical fiber PLC

     

     

    Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

     

     

    Specifications

     

    1×N PLC Splitter

     

    (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

     

    Type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32  
    Fiber Type 9/125 um SMF-28e or custom on request
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0  
    (P/S) Max 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8  
    Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5  
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3  
    Directivity (dB) Min 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
    Operating Temperature(℃) -40~85
    Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85

     

     

    2×N PLC Splitter

     

    (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

     

    Type 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
    Fiber Type 9/125 um SMF-28e or custom on request
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 4.0 7.0 10.5 13.5 16.5 20.5
    (P/S) Max 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.8/11.0 14.3/14.5 17.3/17.5 20.7/21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.8 0.8 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    Directivity (dB) Min 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
    Operating Temperature(℃) -40~85
    Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85

     

     

    Package Dimensions

     

    Port 1x2 2x2 1x4 2x4 1x8 2x8 1x16 2x16 1x32 2x32 1x64 2x64

    LxWxH

    (mm)

    100x80x10 120x80x18 140x114x18

     

     

    Application

     

    * Telecommunication System

    * Testing Equipment

    * CATV System

    * Long-haul Telecommunication

    * LAN System

     

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    Feature

     

    PC,UPC,APC polishing available

    High returen loss

    Low insertion loss

    High reliability and stablity

    Available foe singlemode/multimode and simplex/duplex

    0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm diameter cable available

     

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

     

    More products 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    You may like 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    Company Introduction 

     

     

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

     

    Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

     

     

    Production 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    Test 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

     

    Quality control 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    Packing 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    Delivery and payment 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    How to place order 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

    How to contact us 

     

    1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC APC Splitter , Fiber PLC Splitter OEM / ODM Acceptable

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)