Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

    • SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
    • SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
    • SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
  • SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light optical fiber patch cord
    Certification: CE, ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1/ G657A2 / G655
    Mode: Single Mode Core Type: Simplex
    Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 Mm Cable Length: Can Be Customized
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: OPP Bag + Carton Box
    Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH Payment Term: T/T ,30% Deposit In Advance , Balance Paid Before Delivery
    Products Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord

     

     

     
     
     
    Description 

     

    SC APC free logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord single Mode 2.0 jumping Cable

     

     

    Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

     

     

    SC connectors have the ferrule that houses the fiber mostly concealed. Probably the most similar commercial equivalent of Toslink, SC connectors do not require a mating cable on the other side. Instead, these snap-on connectors simply push into their jacks with a click.

     

     

    optical fiber patch cord Features

     


    Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
    Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
    Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode

     


    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
    OEM service is avaibable

     

     

     

    optical fiber patch cord Specifications

     

     

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.25dB(PC/UPC/APC) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥60dB(APC)
    ≥40dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package 1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.

     

     

     

     
    SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
     
    SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

     
     
     
    optical fiber patch cord Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks


     
     

    connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...

     
     

     

    Company Introduction

     

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

     

    Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

     

     
    Our optical fiber patch cord production department 
     
    SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
     
     
     


     
     
    optical fiber patch cord Packaging & Shipping

    • Packaging : bags&caron box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another
    • preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     
    SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
     
     
     
    More products :
     
     
    SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
     
     
    SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
     

     

    How to place order


    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MU / MTRJ / E2000

    2. Mode type : single mode / multi mode

    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH

    5. Core type : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core

    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4

    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements


     

     

    Our Services

    • "One to one" heart to heart service:Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
    • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
    • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

    SC APC Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
     

     

    Payment

     

    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .

    30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

     

     

     

     


     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)