Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
    Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Receive Payment
    Production: 500 Pcs Per Day Length: As Your Requirement
    Shipping Term: By Sea Or By Air Fiber Cord: 8 Core / 12 Core / 32 Core
    Products Name: MTP MPO Cable To LC Fan Out Multimode 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

     

    MTP MPO cable to LC Fan Out Multimode 12 fibers MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

     

    Product Description

     

    The MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber jumpers which is used in high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, data center, fiber channel and gigabit ethernet applications.

     

    MTP /MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

     

     

    Features

     

    0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm fiber optic cable are optional

     

    Different fiber sequences and different key configurations are optional.

     

    Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 and OM4 fiber types.

     

    Available in 8/12/24 fibers.

     

    Corning glass fiber is available

     

    Ribbon ,Ruggedized or fan-out cord is available

     

    LSZH, PVC,OFNR and OFNP rated jacket are optional.

     

    Meet IEC61754 , TIAFOCIS 5/604-5 , bell core GR-143 requirements

     

     

    Specification:

    Parameter Unit MPO-OM3-PC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.7(Standard) 0.35(typical)
    Return loss dB ≥35
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.3
    Vibration dB ≤0.3
    Operating temperature -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85
     

     

    Ordering Information:

     

     

     

    Packing & Labeling

     

     

    The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
    Label printing : Customer logo or our brand are available
    Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton
    Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
    The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

     

     

    More products 

     

    LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

    LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

    LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

    FQA 

     

    Q1.When can I get the price?

    A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

     

    Q2. Can you accept small order?

    A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

     

    Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

    A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

     

    Q4.What is your term of delivery?

    A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

    Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

    A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

     

    How to contact us 

     

     

    Michelle Zhang

    Cell: 008615800028772

    WhatsApp : 008615800028772

    Wechat : z15800028772

    Skype : michellezhangll@163.com

    QQ : 2565586753

    Mail :sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

    LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

      

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)