Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

OM5 - 600 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multi Mode With Female Connector

OM5 - 600 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multi Mode With Female Connector

    • OM5 - 600 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multi Mode With Female Connector
    • OM5 - 600 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multi Mode With Female Connector
  • OM5 - 600 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multi Mode With Female Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
    Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Receive Payment
    Production: 500 Pcs Per Day Length: As Your Requirement
    Shipping Term: By Sea Or By Air Fiber Cord: 8 Core / 12 Core / 32 Core
    Products Name: OM5 - 600 Cable MTP MPO Cable 12 Fibers MPO Male / Female Connector Patch Cord

     

    OM5 - 600 cable MTP MPO cable 12 fibers MPO male / female connector patch cord

     

    Product Description:

     

    MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable consists of multi core fiber optic cable and corresponding 4/8/12/24 core high density MPO/MTP connector. The connector might be female or male with guide pin. The fiber support single mode and multimode, the single mode fiber including G652D / G657A1 / G657A2, the multimode fiber including OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 / OM5, or bending insensitive multimode cable.

     

    Feature 

     

    Customized, high adaptability

    Optional different fiber cores and cable structure for different installation requirement

    PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP cable jacket available

    Improved and simplified cabling, reduce cabling spacing

    All patch cable are 100% tested, test report supplied with each cable assembly

    Tests Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

     

    Application 

    Data Center

    Fiber to the home

    High density fiber optic cable management

    40Gb/s or 100Gb/s Applications


    Fiber Cable Performance

    Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Fiber Count 12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
    Fiber Attenuation dB (OS2) ≤0.38 Max ≤0.34Typ(1310nm) ≤0.25 Max ≤0.19Typ(1550nm)
    Fiber Attenuation dB (OM1) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤1.2Typ(1300nm)
    Fiber Attenuation dB (OM2) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
    Fiber Attenuation dB (OM3) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
    Fiber Attenuation dB (OM4) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)

     

    Min.Bandwidth:Overfilled Launch[Mhz-km]

    OM1≥200(850nm) ≥500(1300nm) OM2≥500(850nm) ≥500(1300nm) OM3≥1500(850nm) ≥500(1300nm)OM4≥3500(850nm) ≥500(1300nm)
    Min.Bandwidth:Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km] OM3 ≥2000(850nm) OM4 ≥4700(850nm)
    Outer diameter 12fiber:3.0 or 5.5mm ; 24fiber:3.0 or 5.5mm

    Outer jacket Colour

     

    OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple or Aqua) -
    Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
    Tensile strength >500N
    Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

     

     

     

    Packing & Labeling

     

     

    The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
    Label printing : Customer logo or our  brand are available
    Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton
    Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
    The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

     

     

     

    FQA 

     

    Q1.When can I get the price?

    A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

     

    Q2. Can you accept small order?

    A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

     

    Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

    A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

     

    Q4.What is your term of delivery?

    A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

     

    Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

    A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

     

     

     Company show :

     

     

    OM5 - 600 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multi Mode With Female Connector

     

     

    OM5 - 600 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multi Mode With Female Connector

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)