Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector

5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector

    • 5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector
    • 5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector
  • 5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
    Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Receive Payment
    Production: 500 Pcs Per Day Length: 5M (as Your Requirement )
    Shipping Term: By Sea Or By Air Fiber Cord: 8 Core / 12 Core / 32 Core
    Products Name: 5M OM4 MTP MPO Cable 12 Core MPO Female Fan-out LC Connector Fibre Patch Cord Cable Diameter: 3.0 / 3.6 Mm

     

     

    5M OM4 MTP MPO cable 12 core MPO female fan-out LC connector fibre patch cord

     

    MPO-LC  12 core patch cord is a kinds of fan-out patch cord , the MPO connector can be male and female , and can be 8 / 12  / 32 cores according to your requirement . The cable length can be customized according to your requests . 

     

     

    1. Description

    1. This mpo optic fiber patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment.
    2. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.
    3. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

    2. Application

    1. CATV, and Multimedia
    2. Active dvice termination
    3. Telecommunication networks
    4. Gigabit Ethernet
    5. Interconnection for O/E modules
    6. Data processing networks
    7. Industrial and medical
    8. Premise installations.
    9. Optical Switch interframe connect
    10. Asynchronous Transimission Mode(ATM)

    3. Feature

    1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    2. Good echangeability
    3. Good Durability
    4. High temperature stability.
    5. Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE complaint

    4. Specification

    Mode SM MM
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss

    Typical ≤0.5dB

    Maximum ≤0.7dB

    ≤0.5dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥30dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
    Tensile strength > 10kg
    Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

     

    5. Ordering options

    Connector PIN Hook Color Boot Type Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

    Male

    Female

    Biege

    Black

    Green

    Yellow

    Bare fiber short

    Ruggedized ribbon cable

    Bare fiber long

    90 degree

    9/125um SM

    50/125um MM

    62.5/125um MM

    OM3

    OM4

    4-fiber

    8-fiber

    12-fiber

    16-fiber

    24-fiber

    PC

    APC

    Customized

     
     

     

     

    5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector

     

    Packing & Labeling

     

     

    The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
    Label printing : Customer logo or our  brand are available
    Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton
    Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
    The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

     

     

    More products 

     

    5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector

     

    5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector

     

     

     

    FQA 

     

    Q1.When can I get the price?

    A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

     

    Q2. Can you accept small order?

    A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

     

    Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

    A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

     

    Q4.What is your term of delivery?

    A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

    Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

    A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)