Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

10 Ft MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Type B 8 Core Fibers For QSFP + Transceivers

10 Ft MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Type B 8 Core Fibers For QSFP + Transceivers

    • 10 Ft  MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Type B 8 Core Fibers For QSFP + Transceivers
    • 10 Ft  MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Type B 8 Core Fibers For QSFP + Transceivers
  • 10 Ft  MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Type B 8 Core Fibers For QSFP + Transceivers

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
    Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Receive Payment
    Production: 500 Pcs Per Day Length: 3 M (as Your Requirement )
    Shipping Term: By Sea Or By Air Fiber Cord: 8 Core
    Products Name: 10 Ft ( 3M ) MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord TYPE B 8-core Fibers For QSFP+Transceivers Cable Diameter: 3.0 / 3.6 Mm

     

     

     

     

    10 ft ( 3M ) MPO MTP cable Patch Cord TYPE B 8-core Fibers for QSFP+Transceivers

     

    Description 

     

     

    multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and
    Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO
    stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard
    connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost
    savings.
    MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise
    housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass
    terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fiber ribbon cables.


     

    Compatible for :

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40F-CSR4
    Extreme 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
    Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 and QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4.
    Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4.
    Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-XSR4.
    Hawei QSFP-40G-ISR4 and QSFP-40G-eSR4.
    H3C JG325A,JG325B and JG709A

     

     

     

    Feature 

    • 【High Speed and High Density】 MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO FEMALE Connector without PIN). Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
    • 【TYPE B & IEEE802BM】MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH sheet, 8-core fibers cable, constructed with TYPE B (Chanel 1 to Chanel 12)
    • 【High-performance for Your Datacenter】IL at 850nm 25 Db; Common configuration for connecting MPO / MTP cassettes and QSFP+ transceivers
    • 【No Doubt About Quality】High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
    • 【Better Get It Here】The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies

     

    Specification:

    Item Single Mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB  
    Return Loss ≥50dB(PC); ≥65dB(APC)  
    Repeat-ability ≤0.1  
    Durability ≤0.2dB typical change 1000matings  
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB  
    Operating Temperature - 40℃ to +85℃ - 40℃ to +85℃

     

     

     

    10 Ft  MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Type B 8 Core Fibers For QSFP + Transceivers

     

    Packing & Labeling

     

     

    The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
    Label printing : Customer logo or our lable are available
    Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton
    Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
    The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

     

     

    More products 

     

    10 Ft  MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Type B 8 Core Fibers For QSFP + Transceivers

     

    10 Ft  MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Type B 8 Core Fibers For QSFP + Transceivers

     

     

     

    FQA 

     

    Q1.When can I get the price?

    A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

     

    Q2. Can you accept small order?

    A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

     

    Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

    A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

     

    Q4.What is your term of delivery?

    A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

    Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

    A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)