Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

    • 55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks
    • 55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks
    • 55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks
    • 55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks
  • 55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: FC / ST / LC / SC / MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic / Metal Connector Type: SC / LC / ST / FC / MPO
    Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

     

     

    SC APC Single mode simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor Low Insertion Loss adaptor for optic fiber cable

     

     

     

    Specifications

     

     

    Products Description:
    Different adapters are available. Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in one place for easy access.
    Low insertion and high return loss.
    Excellent repeatability and change ability.
    Simplex and deplex available.
    Standard compliances:
    ANSI.
    Bellcore.
    TIA/EIA standards.
    Certificated CE& RoHS.
    Features and Benefits:
    Compliant with: ANSI,Bellcore,TIA/EIA standards.
    Dust caps protect against debris and contamination.
    Low insertion (<0.2 dB) and high return loss (>55 dB).
    Excellent repeatability and changeability.
    Simplex and duplex available.
    Active device termination.
    Operating temperature: - 40 degree +85 degree.
    Telecom networks.
    CATV networks
    Local area networks.


    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     


     

     

     

    More picture 

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     

     

    Your may like 

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     

     

                                                         Company introduction 

     

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.

     

    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

     

    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

     

     

    Production 

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     

     

    Test 

     

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     

    Quality control 

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     

    Packing 

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     

     

    Delivery and payment 

     

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

     

     

    How to contact us 

     

    55 DB Return Loss Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC APC For Telecom Networks

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)