Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord

Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord

    • Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
    • Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
  • Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: FC / ST / LC / SC / MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic / Metal Connector Type: SC
    Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

     
    black color four cores Fiber Optic Adaptor for SC connectors and patch cord
     
     

    1.Description

     

    fiber optic adapter terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.

     

    2.Feature

     

    1).Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

    2).High prcision alignment

    3).NTT-MU hardware compatibility, NTT & JIS compliance

    4).Compact design

     

    3.Application

     

    1).CATV

    2).Telecommunication networks

    3).Test equipment

    4).Metro

    5).Local Area Networks(LANs)

    6).Data processing networks

    7).Premise installation

    8).Gigabit Ethernet

    9).Active device/Transceiver

    10).Fiber Optic Subscriber network transimission/switching equipment

     

    SC,FC,LC,MU,ST,SC/ST,FC/ST,SC/FC

     

    Parameters

     

    Unit

     

    Index

     

     

    Socket

      Zirconia  

     

    Working wavelength

    nm 1200-1600  

     

    Insertion loss (pluggable)

     

    500 times

    dB 0.2(Max.)  

     

    Working temperature

    -30~+75  

     

    Storage temperature

    -40~+85  

     

    Relative humidity

    % 95  
     

     
    More picture 
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
     
     
     
    Your may like 
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
     
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
     
     
     
                                                         Company introduction 
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
     
    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
     
    Production 
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
     
     
     
    Test 
     
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
     
     
    Quality control 
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
     
     
    Packing 
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord
     
     
     
    How to contact us 
     
    Four Cores Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Black Color For SC Connectors / Patch Cord

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)