Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Flange Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator High Precision Alignment For Local Area Networks

Flange Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator High Precision Alignment For Local Area Networks

    • Flange Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator High Precision Alignment For Local Area Networks
    • Flange Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator High Precision Alignment For Local Area Networks
  • Flange Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator High Precision Alignment For Local Area Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: FC / ST / LC / SC / MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic / Metal Connector Type: SC / LC / ST / FC / MPO
    Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Attenuation: 1-30 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

     
      SC SM Fiber Optic attenuator Flange Connector Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
     

     

    Product features

    • Country of Manufacture: CHINA; Material: Metal, Plastic; Net Weight: 12g
    • Package Content: 1 x Bare Fiber Optic Adapter; Main Color: Blue, Black; Insert Core Diameter: 125-127um
    • Insertion Loss: &let; =0. 2 dB; Repeatability: &let; =0. 2 dB
    • Working Temperature: - 40C - + 80C; Optical Fiber Type: SM(single-mode)
    • Durability: =; 1, 000 times; Type: SC
     
     

    Product description

    1. High Performance inter connections offer very low insertion loss.

    2. Adapters are offered in SM, SC.

    3. High precision alignment.

    4. Applications: CATV, Telecommunication networks, Local Area Networks(LANs), Data processing networks.


     

     
    Specification:
     

    Item Parameter
    Model Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Operating Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
    Attenuation Range 1~30dB
    Return Loss PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
    Attenuation Tolerance ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
    Working Temperature -40°C~+75°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~+ 85°C
    Humidity 95%RH
     

     
     
    Application:
     

    • Testing equipment
    • Fiber optical CATV
    • Fiber optical sensor
    • Fiber optical telecommunication system


    Feature
     
    Low insertion loss , high return loss
    Height Reliability And Stability
    Wide operation temperature from -40°C to 85°C
    ♦ Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)
    ♦ Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)
    ♦ In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)
    ♦ High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)
    ♦ Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)
     
     
     
    More picture 
     
    Flange Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator High Precision Alignment For Local Area Networks
     
     
     
    Your may like 
     
    Flange Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator High Precision Alignment For Local Area Networks
     
     
     
     
     
     
                                                         Company introduction 
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
     
    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
    1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
    2.package: export sdandard package
    3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
    4.warranty : 3 years
    5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
     
     
     
     
    Ordering Information:
     
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
     
     
     
     
    How to contact us 
     
     
    Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
    Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772
     
    Flange Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator High Precision Alignment For Local Area Networks

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)