Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

10dB SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator , FTTH / CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

10dB SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator , FTTH / CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

    • 10dB SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator , FTTH / CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
    • 10dB SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator , FTTH / CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
  • 10dB SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator , FTTH / CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: FC APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Metal Connector Type: SC APC
    Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Attenuation: 1-30 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

     
     
    Product Description
     
    This Fibre Optic Attenuator, Fixed in line - SC/APC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. By using attenuation will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to optical receivers .

     

    SC APC male-female, 10dB  
     
    Green cap with metal material attenuation can be 0-30dB . 
     

    • Fiber Connectors: SCAPC male-female
    • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
    • Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
    • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
    • Return Loss: ≥55dB

     
    Specification:

    ItemParameter
    ModelFixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Operating WavelengthSM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
    Attenuation Range1~30dB
    Return LossPC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
    Attenuation Tolerance≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
    Maximum Optical Input Power1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.1dB
    Working Temperature-40°C~+75°C
    Storage Temperature-40°C~+ 85°C
    Humidity95%RH
     

     
    More picture 
     
    10dB SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator , FTTH / CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
     
     
     
    Your may like 
     
    10dB SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator , FTTH / CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
     
     
     
     
     
     
                                                         Company introduction 
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
     
    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
    1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
    2.package: export sdandard package
    3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
    4.warranty : 3 years
    5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
     
     
     
     
    Ordering Information:
     
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
     
     
     
     
    How to contact us 
     
     
    Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
    Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772
     
    10dB SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator , FTTH / CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)