Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

Uni Boot Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Telecom Equipment / Local Area Networks

Uni Boot Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Telecom Equipment / Local Area Networks

    • Uni Boot Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Telecom Equipment / Local Area Networks
    • Uni Boot Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Telecom Equipment / Local Area Networks
  • Uni Boot Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Telecom Equipment / Local Area Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: Uni Boot Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Cable 50 / 125 3.0 Fiber Cable Connector Type: LC
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Cable Type: OM3
    Cable Material: PVC/LSZH Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done Warranty: 3 Years After Delivery
    Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery Length: Can Be Customized

     

    Uni boot multi mode fiber optic cable jumper cable 50 / 125 3.0 fiber cable

     

     

    Features

     

    Available in simplex for one-way information transfer, or duplex for simultaneous bi-directional data transfer

    Each cable is packaged in a sealed plastic bag (with cleaning instructions) to ensure a pristine cord

    Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short-distance applications

     

    Application

     

    Fiber Optic Telecommunications

    FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

    CATV & CCTV

    Data Processing Networks

    Telecom Equipment

    Local Area Networks

     

    Patchcord Features

     

    Low Insertion and Return Loss

    Various Connector Type

    Standard Connector Housing

    Using the JC Com Standard Zirconia Ferrule

     

     

    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥45dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
    Free Sample YES
    Delivery time 1days for sample, 3days for production

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

     

    Company  View 

     

    Uni Boot Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Telecom Equipment / Local Area Networks

     

     

    Uni Boot Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Telecom Equipment / Local Area Networks

     

    Comtact

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)