Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

Pulling uniboot Aqua cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter

Pulling uniboot Aqua cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter

    • Pulling uniboot Aqua cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter
    • Pulling uniboot Aqua cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter
  • Pulling uniboot Aqua cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: LC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: Pulling Uniboot Aqua Cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter Connector Type: LC PC
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Cable Type: OM3
    Cable Material: PVC/LSZH Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done Warranty: 3 Years After Delivery
    Length: Can Be Customized Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Return Loss: ≥40dB OEM /ODM: Acceptable

     

     

    Pulling uniboot Aqua cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter

     

    The LC is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications. A Behind the Wall (BTW) version is available with short connector and boot for ultracompact requirements.

     

    The LC connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.* The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable.

     

    LC Connectors are available in pre-assembled or kit (unassembled) formats.

     

    The pulling type LC  design utilizes a flexible "pull-tab" allowing for the connector to be disengaged easily from densely loaded panels without need for special tools.

     

     

    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Video
    • Active Device Termination
    • Premise Installations
    • Telecommunication Networks
    • Multimedia
    • Industrial
    • Military

    Features

    • Compact, pull-proof design
    • RJ-45 style interface
    • Low insertion loss and low back reflection*
    • Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)
    • UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
    • High precision alignment
    • Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot

    Parameter

     

    products name Pulling uniboot Aqua cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter
    mode type multi mode
    cable count duplex ( can be simplex or others)
    core type OM3 ( multi mode core have OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color Qaua ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter 2.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length 3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( can be ≤ 0.1dB )
    return loss ≥0 dB
    wave length 850/1300
    core type 50/125um
    ferrule polished PC
    connector color Aqua
    ferrule material ceramic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     

     

    More connector type you can choose :

     

    Pulling uniboot Aqua cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 3 Meter 50 / 125 2.0 Diameter

     

     

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)