Home ProductsFTTH Termination Box

1U FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable Termination Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

1U FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable Termination Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

    • 1U FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable Termination Box 19 Inch With Adaptor
    • 1U FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable Termination Box 19 Inch With Adaptor
  • 1U FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable Termination Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: E2000 APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Cold-rolled Sheet Port Type: 12/24/48/96 Core
    Weight: 3.5 KG Specification: 19 Inch
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

     

     

     1U FTTH cold - rolled sheet material termination box with adaptor

     

     

    Product description

    19CH CWDM( coarse wavelength division multiplexer) mux demux module takes advantage of thin film coating and we provide full range of CWDM from 1270nm~1610nm,and which are equipped with non-flux bonding micro optics packaging.Our CWDM Mux Demux series offer up to 16Channel or even 18-Channel transmitted or multiplexing on a single fiber.

     

    Nowadays package: 19" rack mount,ABS BOX,LGX Box are available in the market, Also custom designed are warmly welcomed.

     

    Typical Advantage

     

    1. Low Cost and Low Channel Granularity

    2. Wide Pass Band

    3. High Channel Isolation

    3. Epoxy-free on Optical Path

    4. Access Network

     

     

    Typical Usage

     

    1. Line Monitoring

    2. WDM Network

    3. Telecommunication

    4. Cellular Application

    5. Fiber Optical Amplifier

    6. Access Network

     

    Performance Paramenters

     

    Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16Channel
    Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
    Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610/1271~1611
    Channel Spacing (nm) 20
    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) ±7.5/±6.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.5 ≤2.5 3.5
    Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
    Channel Ripple (dB) <0.3
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A

    >30

    >40

    N/A

    >30

    >40

    N/A

    >30

    >40

    Non-adjacent
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
    Directivity (dB) <0.1
    Return Loss (dB) >50
    Maximum Power Handling (mW) >45
    Operating Temperature (℃) 300
    Storage Temperature (℃) -5~+75
    Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10

    L141 x W115 x H18

    L120 x W80 x H18

     

     

     

     

     

     
    Your may like 
     
    1U FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable Termination Box 19 Inch With Adaptor
     
     
     
                                                         Company introduction 
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
     
    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
    1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
    2.package: export sdandard package
    3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
    4.warranty : 3 years
    5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
     
     
    Ordering Information:
     
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
     
     
    How to contact us 
     
    Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
    Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772
     
    1U FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable Termination Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)