Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material

OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material

    • OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material
    • OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material
  • OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: uniboot LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 m / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 10M, Uniboot Mode Type: Multi Mode
    Cable Type: OM5 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done
    Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery
    Length: Can Be Customized Color: Can Be Customized

     

     

    LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 10M, Uniboot

     

    Multi-mode cables have a thicker "core size". The core size is simply the thickness of the optical fiber inside the cladding. The cladding is material that surrounds that core which basically serves as the boundary for the signal, keeping the light refined to the core and not allowing it to escape.


    The thicker the core size, the more refraction the signal exhibits, the more signal degradation that occurs and the shorter the distance an intelligible signal can transmit. For example, these cables are 50/125. 50 is the diameter of the core, and 125 is the diameter of the cladding, both in micrometers.


    Lastly, the jacket is the part of the cable you see. This layer protects the cable and provides easy identification based on its color.LC connections allow higher density applications based on its smaller diameter.


    The LC connection, commonly refereed to as Lucent Connection, Little Connector or Local Connector, is commonly used today for uplink modules and other devices.

     

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

     

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

     

     

    OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material

    OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material

    Company  View 

     

    OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material

     

     

    OM5 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Material

     

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)