Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

    • SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color
    • SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color
  • SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: LC - SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC -SC Mode Type: Multi Mode
    Cable Type: OM3-300 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done
    Warranty: 3 Years After Delivery Cable Color: Aqua
    Length: Can Be Customized Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Return Loss: ≥40dB

     

     

    SC - LC multi mode duplex OM3 - 300 aqua color optic fiber cable

     

    Normal duplex patch cord LC connector  will have clip ,but SC connector do not have clipe on it  , If you need clip one SC connector , please let us know before we quote  . because the price is a little different  . 

     

    OM3 50/125 cable have two type : OM3-150 and  OM3-300 . please let us know the type that you need before we quote  . 

     

    OM3-150 can be transfer 150 meters distance  , and OM3-300 can be transfer 300 meters distance . you can choose the cable type as your transfer requirements .

     

     

     

    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥45dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
    Free Sample YES  
    Delivery time 1days for sample, 3days for production  

     

     

    The optical fiber jumper wire is used to make the jumper wire from the equipment to the data center

     

    There is a thicker layer of protection, generally used between the optical terminal and the terminal box, and used in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN

     

     

    Features:

    • Various connector types available
    • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    • Good exchangeability
    • Good Durability
    • High temperature stability
    • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

     

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48 core , 96 core 108 core ,120core ..
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

     

    Connector type :

    SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

     

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on 
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)