Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

FTTTH 8 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

FTTTH 8 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

    • FTTTH 8 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
    • FTTTH 8 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
    • FTTTH 8 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
  • FTTTH 8 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: single mode

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 m / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: FTTTH Drop Cable Indoor 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable PVC Mode Type: Single Mode
    Cable Type: G652D Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 2.2(outer/inner) Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done
    Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery
    Length: Can Be Customized Core: 8 Core

     

     

    FTTTH drop cable indoor 8 core single mode fiber optic cable PVC

     

    optic fiber cable have indoor and outdoor type . also have lots of type : armored cable . drop cable , pull far cable , GYXTW ,etc 

     

    Also , the cable diameter from 0.9/2.0/3.0/3.6/4.8/7mm and core quantity : simplex , duplex ,4 core ,6 core ,8 core ,12core ,24 core ,48 core ,etc  , it  can be customized accroding to your requirements .

     

     

     

    Product Description
     

    Cable construction details

     

    Number of fiber 8core
    Loose tube material PBT
    diameter 2.2(outer/inner)
    Tube-filling Tube filling compoun
    Steel wire size 0.8mm
    Number 2
    Outer sheath material PE,HDPE,LDPE
    diameter 1.8±0.2mm

    Cable Mechanical characteristic

    core Cable diameter weight
    1~8 8.0mm+-0.3mm 65kg/km+-10kg
    Temperature range -40+70(℃) -----
    Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
    Min Bending
    Radius(mm)
    Short term 20D
    Min allowable
    Tensile Strength(N)
    Long term 1200
    Min allowable
    Tensile Strength(N)
    Short term 1500
    Operation temperature -40+70(℃)
    Installation temperature -20+60(℃)
    Storage temprature
     
    -40+70(℃)

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

     

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Company  View 

     

    FTTTH 8 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

     

     

    FTTTH 8 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

     

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products