Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

    • Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode
    • Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode
  • Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: LC / SC / MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic / Metal Connector Type: SC / LC / MPO
    Mode Type: Multi / Single Mode Repeatability: >500 Times
    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

     

     

    SC / APC / UPC duplex single / multi mode fiber optic loopback

     

    Fiber Loopbacks is used to provide a return patch for a optical signal; typically it is used for optical testing or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem.


    Similar as patch cords, fiber optic loopbacks can be with various jacket types and cable diameters,and they can be with different terminations and length.Fiber optic loopbacks are with compact design, and they are compliant with fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit ethernet. we also offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loopbacks. the common fiber optic loopbacks types are: SC fiber optic loopbacks, FC fiber optic loopbacks,

     

     

    Features

     

    1 High return loss

    2 Low insertion loss

    3 100% optic test (insertion loss)

     

     

     

    Applications

    Equipment interconnection
    Premise networks
    Patch panel applications
    Communications connections
    Device pig-tailing

     

     

    Specifications

     

     

     
    Singlemode
    Multimode
    OM3 10G
    Connector Type
    LC, SC, MT-RJ, MU, ESCON, FDDI, E2000
    Cable type
    Simplex cable
    Jacket colour
    Yellow
    OR/GY/PP/BL
    Aqua
    Insertion Loss
    ≤0.1dB
    ≤0.2dB
     
    Return Loss
    ≥50dB(UPC)
     
    Exchangeability
    ≤0.2dB
     
    ≤0.2dB
     
    ≤0.2dB
     
    Repeatability(500 matings)
    ≤0.1dB
     
    ≤0.1dB
     
    ≤0.1dB
     
    Tensile Strength
    ≥5kg
    Operating Temperature
    -20~+70ºC
    Storage Temperature
    -40~+70ºC

     


     

     

     

    More picture 

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

     

     

    Your may like 

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

     

     

                                                         Company introduction 

     

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.

     

    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

     

    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

     

     

    Production 

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

     

     

    Test 

     

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

     

    Quality control 

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

     

    Packing 

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

     

     

    Delivery and payment 

     

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

     

     

    How to contact us 

     

    Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Adapter SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)