Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord

OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord

    • OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
    • OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
    • OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
  • OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
    Connector Type: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB

     

     

    OEM / ODM 3.0mm ST fiber optic connector for indoor distribution patch cord

     

    ST connector is one kinds of optic fiber connector . It is normal use for 10Base-F . 

     

    It has a bayonet mount and a 2.5 mm long cylindrical ceramic (common) or polymer ferrule to hold the entire fiber.

     

    ST's English full name is sometimes written as "Stab & Twist", a very vivid description, first insert, then tighten! Translated into "card sets"

     

    The outer casing is round and the fixing method is a turnbuckle.

     

    OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
    Features:


    ---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    ---Ferrule end surface pre-domed
    ---Precision anti-rotation key
    ---Nickel plated brass body
    ---Telcordia style boots
    ---Free-floating ceramic ferrule

     

    Parameter

     

    products name  OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
    mode type single mode / multi mode
    cable diameter  3.0 mm
    insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
    return loss ≥60 dB
    wave length 1310/1550
    ferrule material Ceramic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

     

    more connector for reference 

     

    OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord

     

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)