Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

CPR 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Mpo Fiber Cable MPO Female To LC OM3 LSZH Type B 

CPR 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Mpo Fiber Cable MPO Female To LC OM3 LSZH Type B 

    • CPR 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Mpo Fiber Cable MPO Female To LC OM3 LSZH Type B 
    • CPR 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Mpo Fiber Cable MPO Female To LC OM3 LSZH Type B 
    • CPR 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Mpo Fiber Cable MPO Female To LC OM3 LSZH Type B 
    • CPR 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Mpo Fiber Cable MPO Female To LC OM3 LSZH Type B 
  • CPR 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Mpo Fiber Cable MPO Female To LC OM3 LSZH Type B 

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: New light
    Certification: CPR
    Model Number: 002

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pieces
    Price: USD
    Packaging Details: Normal package
    Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC / LSZH / OFNR Connector Type: Mpo /lc
    Fiber Type: Singlemode / Multi Mode Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0
    Cable Length: 1/1.5/2/3/5/10m ( Can Be Customized Into Any Length As Your Request ) Connector Mode Type: UPC/APC/PC
    Warranty: 3 Years Cable Color: Yellow / Orange/white/back/aqua

    MPO Female to LC, OM3 LSZH Type B, 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 3m

     

    Features

     

    * Push-pull latching
    * Easy assembly, no crimp tool needed
    * Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins
    * Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
    * Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
    * Color coeed housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

     

    Product Description

     

    EC61754-7 & GR-1435-CORE compliant.
    8 / 12 / 24 core mpo / mtp fiber cable is a Modular design, plug-locking structure,easy for test,Install,remove and adjust. Usually,single MTP / MPO connectors typically can accommodate 12 or more fiber, 1U height wiring space can accommodate up to 96 LC optical interface, Section. Saving Cabinet and rack space, easy cable management Kinds of fiber,cable available,to meet different customer needs.
    Can choice of male,female.Achieve precise positioning with the adapter connected via Pin-pin positioning function,high stability.
    Multi-core ferrule, small size, high speed and high capacity to meet the needs of optical fiber communication systems and high-efficiency high-density interconnect wiring. For future network infrastructure, highly scalable, supports Ethernet and Fiber Channel requirements 10/100-1Gbps.

     

     

    Patch cord information

     

    1. Connector type : MPO / SC / LC / ST / FC/ MPO /MU / MTRJ / SMA

    2. Fiber Type : Φ 0.9/1.8 /2.0/3.0mm ,

    Fiber type : Single mode G652D(G657A1/G657A2 )

    Multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1

    50/125 OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4

    Coating Material: PVC / LSZH

    3. Length: can be any length as your requirements

    4. Cable color : 2.0/3.0 mm : yellow / orange / aqua / purple

    0.9mm : blue / green / brown / grey / white / red / black / pink / yellow / purple / pink / aqua

     

     

     

    5.  Single Mode Multi mode Insertion Loss 0.50dB Typical (all fibers)0.30dB Typical (all fibers)
    0.75dB Maximum (Single fiber) 0.50dB Maximum (Single fiber)
    Return Loss ≥60dB (8° Angle Polish) >20dB Durability
    <0.30dB change <0.20dB change` Operating Temperature -40°C~+80°C

     

    Specification Single Mode Multi mode
    Insertion Loss 0.50dB Typical (all fibers) 0.30dB Typical (all fibers)
    Insertion Loss 0.75dB Maximum (Single fiber) 0.5dB Maximum (Single fiber)
    Return Loss ≥60dB (8° Angle Polish) >20dB
    Durability <0.30dB change <0.20dB change
    Operating Temperature -40°C~+80°C  


     

    Applications
     

    1. CATV

    2. Active device termination

    3. Telecommunication networks

    4. Metro

    5. Local Area Networks (LANs)

    6. Data processing networks

    7. Test equipment

    8. Premise installation

    9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

     

     

     

    Company Information
     

    New light Optics Technology Limited is specialized in the development and manufacture of fiber optic products.Our company was founded in 2011 and has 6 years of manufacture experience.

    Our main products are MTP/MPO,Patch Cord/Pigtails,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, PLC splitter ,WDM,1U Box... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication Equipment ,Fiber Optical CATV, FTTH,Optical Distribution Network,Date Center Switches,etc..

    Our products are exporting to USA,Europe,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas. We receive good reputation and lots of client from all around the world due to our high quality and good service .New light Optics Technology Limited  is looking forward to cooperate with you !

     

     

     

    Quality control
     

    We have a group of professional team technicians to ensure the stability of each batch of products, quality is the survival of our enterprises.

    paste-pic-dp_uuid_rs5po

    20180427155033_10047.jpg

     

    Connector plug : Plugging and unplugging uo to 1000 times

    Insertion loss varivation <=0.2 dB

     

    We will check all the goods before delivery it . ensure the quality are 100% past .

     

     

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

     

    1. PE packing with carton.
    2. Paper packing with carton
    3. According to customer's request.

    paste-pic-dp_uuid_3690s

     

    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .

    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

     

     

     

     

     

    More products

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)