Home ProductsFiber Optic Distribution Frame

1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

    • 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick
    • 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick
    • 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick
    • 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick
    • 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick
    • 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick
  • 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NL
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 1U

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: USD40 - 60 set
    Packaging Details: Nomal packing 495*260*55mm
    Delivery Time: 10-20 working days
    Supply Ability: 1000set per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: SPCC (black Coating) Color: Black
    Installation: Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails Enclosure Type: Rack Mountable
    No. Of Rack Spaces: 1U Fiber Count: 96core LC
    Dimensions (HxWxD): 430*362.4*44mm Material Thick: 1.2T
    Patch Pannel: SC/LC/FC/ST Adaptor: SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Combination: Pull-type Box Apply To: Data Center & Cloud Computing

    1U 19inch black fiber optic distibution rack mount Cold rolled steel

     

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber Enclosures are ultra high density preterminated optical cabling solutions with optimized disign for fiber applications. The enclosures offer industry-leading connector density, is able to manage up to 216 fibers in 1U space. With sufficeient connector finger access, there is no need for additional tools enabling faster moves, adds, and changes (MACs).

     

     

     

    Features:


    1. Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
    2. FC, SC, ST, LC adapter patch panel for option
    3. Front access panel design for easy operation
    4. Snap in Lock Design for easy change
    5. Suitable for 19’’ standard optic distribution cabinets
    6. Max. capacity 24 fibers
    7. 4 fiber cable entry ports at rear side
    8. Materials: SPCC (black coating)

     

     

    Aplication :

     

    Fiber Enclosures provide an interconnect or cross- connect between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment while using minimum rack space in a frame or cabinet. Enclosures allow for easy installation of pre-terminated solutions, and are ideal for ultra high-density fiber applications in data centers, equipment rooms, and central offices.

     

     

    Product Specifications :

    No. of Rack Spaces 1U
    Fiber Count 96core LC ; 48core SC
    Enclosure Type Rack Mountable
    Material S P C C ( B l a c k c o a t ing)
    Installation Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
    Dimensions (HxWxD) 430*362.4*44mm

     

     

    Standards Compliance :

     

     

    TIA/EIA-568-C.3

     

     

    Application in network layout :

    1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

     

     

     

     

     

    Ralated products

     

    1 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode, MTP-12 Premium Ultra High Density MTP/MPO
    Cassette
    2 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, MTP-12 Premium Ultra High Density MTP/MPO
    Cassette
    3 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Bend
    Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
    4 1m (3ft) LC UPC Uniboot Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber
    Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)
    5 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Bend
    Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
    6 1m (3ft) LC UPC Uniboot Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm OM4 Multimode BIF Fiber
    Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)
    7 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk
    Cable, Type B
    8 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk
    Cable, Type A
    9 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode
    Trunk Cable, Type B
    10 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode
    Trunk Cable, Type A

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)