Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Low insertion loss 24 core MTP Mpo armored LSZH Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meters

    • Low insertion loss 24 core MTP Mpo armored LSZH Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meters
    • Low insertion loss 24 core MTP Mpo armored LSZH Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meters
  • Low insertion loss 24 core MTP Mpo armored LSZH Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meters

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Single Mode Fiber Count: 24 Core
    Cable Color: Blue Armored Cable Length: Can Be Customized
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Method: Method B
    Cable Type: G657A2 Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.35dB
    Return Loss: ≥55dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Patch Cord Length: Customized OEM/ODM: Acceptable
    Package: 1 Pcs / Bag

     

    Low insertion loss 24 core MTP Mpo armored LSZH Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meters

     

     

    The MPO MTP connectors have standard insertion loss and low insertion loss  . There is a little different between two types .

     

    first of all , the color of the connector of low insertion loss is yellow color  , and standard insertion loss of single mode is green color . If you order the low insertion loss MPO MTP , the color of connector will be yellow .

     

    second , the insertion loss of low insertion loss MPO MTP can be less than 0.35dB , but the insertion loss of standard MPO MTP is less than 0.75dB .

     

    at last , the price of low insertion loss and standard insertion loss connector is different  . 

     

     

    Assembly is built using 24xfibres ferrule interface MPO/MTP® connectors which can be used directly with CFP/CXP 100G

    transceivers or when used together with Transition Modules/ Cables can provide 100G compatible infrastructure for 40G QSFP+ transceivers.

     



    MPO/MTP® 24xFibres Ferrule Cable Assembly can be used with 24xfibres ferrules MPO/MTP® to LC

    module providing 40/100G compatible infrastructure for legacy non-parallel optics 4/8/10/16G Ethernet/ Fiber

    Channels protocols networks.


     

     

    Type B

    Low insertion loss 24 core MTP Mpo armored LSZH Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meters

     

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name   Low insertion loss 24 core MTP Mpo armored LSZH Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meters
    mode type  single mode
    cable count  24 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type  G657A2 armored cable ( G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G655)
    cable color  Blue ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length  3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.35dB 
    return loss  ≥40 dB
    wave length  1310/1550
    core type  9/125um
    connector type  female
    connector color  Yellow
    ferrule material  plastic
    operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
    cable print  standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM  acceptable
    warranty  3 years after delivery
    Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     

    more connector you can choose 

     

    Low insertion loss 24 core MTP Mpo armored LSZH Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meters

     

     

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)