Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band

    • 16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band
    • 16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band
    • 16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band
  • 16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: LC UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 2.0
    Connector Type: LC UPC OEM / ODM: Acceptable
    Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
    Products Name: 16 Channels CWDM Module Fiber Optic Splitter With LC UPC Connector

                                        16 Channels CWDM module Fiber Optic Splitter with LC UPC connector

    Description
    Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux
    metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature
    sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.
    Our CWDM products include: bare single CWDM device packed in glass tube or stainless steel tube, CWDM Mux Demux modules
    packed in ABS box up to 16-channel or even 18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber or CWDM modules packed in standard 19” 1U
    rackmount. Due to the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux
    module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: Glass tube, stainless steel tube, ABS box
    package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.

     

    Features


     Low Insertion Loss
     Wide pass band
     High Channel Isolation
     High Stability and reliability
     Epoxy-free on Optical Path


    Applications


     Line Monitoring
     WDM Network
     Telecommunication
     Cellular Application
     Fiber Optical amplifier
     Acess Network

    1. Mechanical Specification

     

     

        16 Channel CWDM
    Parameter Mux Demux
    Operation Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610 or 1270~1611
    Channel Spacing (nm) 20
    Channel Passband (nm) ±6.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤3.5
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent >30
    Non-adjacent >40
    Ripple(dB) <0.5
    Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.5
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
    Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
    Directivity (dB) >50
    Return Loss(dB) >45
    Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
    Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
    Fiber Type SMF-28e
    Connector Type LC/PC or Customized
    Package dimension (mm)(19” 1U rackmount) L200xW440xH44 or Customized

     

     

    ordering information

     

    CWDM X XX X XX X X XX
      Channel
    Spacing
    Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber
    Length
    In/Out Connector
      C=CWDM 16=16 Channel M=Mux
    D=Demux
    13=1310nm
    ……
    47=1470nm
    49=1490nm
    ……
    61=1610nm
    SS=special
    1=Bare fiber
    2=900um
    Loose tube
    3=2mm Cable
    4=3mm Cable
    1=1m
    2=2m
    S=Specify
    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=LC/APC
    6=LC/PC
    S=Specify

     

     

     

     

    Packaging : bags&carton box

    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)