Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter LC To LC MM OM5 Green Color With Ceramic Sleeve

Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter LC To LC MM OM5 Green Color With Ceramic Sleeve

    • Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter LC To LC MM OM5 Green Color With Ceramic Sleeve
    • Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter LC To LC MM OM5 Green Color With Ceramic Sleeve
  • Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter LC To LC MM OM5 Green Color With Ceramic Sleeve

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Connector Type: LC
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.15 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Color: Green Fiber Count: Duplex
    Packing: Standard Export Package Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Package: 50 Pcs / Package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment OEM/ODM: Acceptable

     

     

      plastic fiber optic adaptor LC to LC MM OM5 green color with ceramic sleeve

     

    This adaptor is multi mode OM5 lime Green color , single mode have blue , green  color , multi mode have beige , om3 ,om4 om5 color . 

     

    it can be customized according to your requirements .

     

     

    Prameter

    Product Name plastic fiber optic adaptor LC to LC MM OM5 green color with ceramic sleeve
    Modle Number LC Adapter
    Inserion Loss ≤0.15dB
    Durability >1000 times
    Operating Temp -40~70°C
    Material Plastic
    Connector Type LC-LC
    Polish Type PC
    Fiber Mode Multimode OM5
    Color OM5:Lime green
    Core Duplex
    Flange with flange/with ear
    OEM/ODM acceptable

     

     

     

    The high quality  fiber optic couplers with ceramic ferrule are the perfect supplement for the assembling of splice boxes. Due to constant quality controls and the accurate processing, the couplers guarantee an optimal performance and link quality. Each coupler is equipped with a dust protection cup, to protect the ferrules against dust. Moreover the couplers are delivered with the suitable mounting material, so that they can be installed and fixed to the front panels immediatly. The perfect perfomance is achieved by using the Pigtails, which are also high quality manufactured and whose connectors interact with the couplers in the best of possible ways.

    Technical Details

    • LC / LC
    • Duplex
    • Multimode
    • OM5
    • lime green
    • Ceramic sleeve
    • Polymer housing
    • Digitus LC / LC Duplex Coupler, OM5, color lime green

     
     

    Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter LC To LC MM OM5 Green Color With Ceramic Sleeve

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)