Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

plastic fiber optic adaptor LC to LC MM OM5 green color with ceramic sleeve

plastic fiber optic adaptor LC to LC MM OM5 green color with ceramic sleeve

    • plastic fiber optic adaptor  LC to LC MM OM5 green color with  ceramic sleeve
    • plastic fiber optic adaptor  LC to LC MM OM5 green color with  ceramic sleeve
  • plastic fiber optic adaptor  LC to LC MM OM5 green color with  ceramic sleeve

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Connector Type: LC
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.15 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

     

     

      plastic fiber optic adaptor LC to LC MM OM5 green color with ceramic sleeve

     

     

    Prameter

     

    Product Name plastic fiber optic adaptor LC to LC MM OM5 green color with ceramic sleeve
    Modle Number LC  Adapter
    Inserion Loss ≤0.15dB
    Durability >1000 times
    Operating Temp -40~70°C
    Material Plastic
    Application FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
    Certification RoHS,SGS,CE
    Connector Type LC-LC
    Polish Type PC
    Fiber Mode  Multimode OM5
    Color  OM5:Lime green
    Core Duplex
    Flange with flange/with ear;
    Form of sale Neutral/OEM/ODM
    Use Fiber connection
    Custom Design welcome
    Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation
    Advantage high quality with competitive price and long warranty 
    Payment Terms T/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

     

     

    The high quality  fiber optic couplers with ceramic ferrule are the perfect supplement for the assembling of splice boxes. Due to constant quality controls and the accurate processing, the couplers guarantee an optimal performance and link quality. Each coupler is equipped with a dust protection cup, to protect the ferrules against dust. Moreover the couplers are delivered with the suitable mounting material, so that they can be installed and fixed to the front panels immediatly. The perfect perfomance is achieved by using the Pigtails, which are also high quality manufactured and whose connectors interact with the couplers in the best of possible ways.

    Technical Details

    • LC / LC
    • Duplex
    • Multimode
    • OM5
    • lime green
    • Ceramic sleeve
    • Polymer housing
    • Digitus LC / LC Duplex Coupler, OM5, color lime green

     
     

    plastic fiber optic adaptor  LC to LC MM OM5 green color with  ceramic sleeve

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)