Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

8 core MTP / MPO - LC unitboot OM5 -600 PVC 3.0mm 850 / 953 / 1300 wavelength fiber patch cord

8 core MTP / MPO - LC unitboot OM5 -600 PVC 3.0mm 850 / 953 / 1300 wavelength fiber patch cord

    • 8 core MTP / MPO - LC unitboot OM5 -600 PVC 3.0mm 850 / 953 / 1300 wavelength fiber patch cord
    • 8 core MTP / MPO - LC unitboot OM5 -600 PVC 3.0mm 850 / 953 / 1300 wavelength fiber patch cord
  • 8 core MTP / MPO - LC unitboot OM5 -600 PVC 3.0mm 850 / 953 / 1300 wavelength fiber patch cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP -LC UNITBOOT Material: PVC
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 8 Core
    Cable Color: Green Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5 DB ( Low Insertion Loss Can Be ≤ 0.3dB) Return Loss: ≥25dB
    Length: Can Be Customized OEM/ODM: Acceptable
    Package: 1pcs /bag OPP Bag + Carton Box Cable Type: OM5 50/125
    Wavelength: 850/953/1300nm

     

    8 core MTP / MPO - LC unitboot OM5 -600 PVC 3.0mm 850 / 953 / 1300 wavelength fiber patch cord

     

    New Light  Uniboot LC patchcord uses unified connectors housing and single-jacketed 3.0mm duplex cable. It dramatically reduces 50% of cable required compare to standard zipcord LC patchcord, ultimately facilitating improved airflow within a high density environment such as data centers and 10G/40G/400G optical networks.

     

     

     

    8 core MTP / MPO - LC unitboot OM5 -600 PVC 3.0mm 850 / 953 / 1300 wavelength fiber patch cord

     

    FEATURES AND APPLICATIONS
     

    Unified connectors housing and single boot

    - Saves the operation space and enhance air flow

     

    Utilizes single-jacketed round duplex cable

    - Reduce 50% of the cable management space comparing to standard LC patchcords

     

    Ideal for high density installation environment

    - Ideal for connecting 10GBase transceivers, SFP+ & QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections

     

    Variety of fiber options and enface polishing

    - Available in G652D G657A1 ,G657A2, OM1~OM5 in different endface polishing include APC, UPC, PC.

     

    Conforms and exceeds industry standards

    - Compliant with IEC and TIA performance requirements

     

     

    Parameter

     

    products name   32 core MTP / MPO female 400G 3meter OM5 -600 LSZH 3.0mm green fiber patch cord
    mode type  multi mode
    cable count  32 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type OM5 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color  Green ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length  6 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
    return loss  ≥25 dB
    wave length  850//953/1300
    core type  50/125um
    connector type  female
    connector color  Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok 
    ferrule material  plastic
    operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
    cable print  standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM  acceptable
    warranty  3 years after delivery
    Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     

     

    Connector you can choose :

     

    8 core MTP / MPO - LC unitboot OM5 -600 PVC 3.0mm 850 / 953 / 1300 wavelength fiber patch cord

     

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)