Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

    • 5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable
    • 5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable
  • 5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Female Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Magenta Cable Diameter: 3.0
    Mathed: A Type Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5 DB ( Low Insertion Loss Can Be ≤ 0.3dB)
    Return Loss: ≥25dB Length: Can Be Customized
    OEM/ODM: Acceptable Package: 1pcs /bag OPP Bag + Carton Box
    Cable Type: OM4 Wavelength: 850/1300nm

     

    5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

     

     

    MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4,  8, 12 ,16 , 24 , 32 .It use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and plastic ferrule  and precise housing ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with push-pull latching.

     

    Pre-terminated MPO/MTP Technology-Polarity
    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

    Features:

    High Precision pins for fiber alignment.

    UPC and APC available

    Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs

    Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 and OM4 fiber types

    Available in 8/12/24 -fiber

    Corning fiber is available for selection

    Compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Parameter

     

    products name  5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable
    mode type  multi mode
    cable count  12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    Methed   A type
    core type OM4 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color  magenta ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length  3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
    return loss  ≥25 dB
    wave length  850/1300
    core type  50/125um
    connector type  female
    connector color  Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok 
    ferrule material  plastic
    operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
    cable print  standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM  acceptable
    warranty  3 years after delivery
    Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     

     

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

     

    5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

    Drawing 

     

    5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

     

    Connector you can choose :

     

    5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

     

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)