Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

    • SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
    • SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
    • SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
  • SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light optical fiber patch cord
    Certification: CE, ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: SC APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1/ G657A2 / G655
    Mode: Single Mode Core Type: Simplex
    Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 Mm Cable Length: Can Be Customized
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: OPP Bag + Carton Box
    Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH Warranty: 3 Years

     

     

     
     
     
    Description 

     

    SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

     

     

    Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

     

     

    SC connectors have the ferrule that houses the fiber mostly concealed., SC connectors do not require a mating cable on the other side. Instead, these snap-on connectors simply push into their jacks with a click.

     

     

    optical fiber patch cord Features

     


    Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
    Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
    Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode

     


    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
    OEM service is avaibable

     

     

     

    optical fiber patch cord Specifications

     

     

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.25dB(PC/UPC/APC) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥60dB(APC)
    ≥40dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package 1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.

     


     
    optical fiber patch cord Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks


     
     

    connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, OM5 Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...

     
     

     
    optical fiber patch cord Packaging & Shipping

    • Packaging : bags&caron box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another
    • preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     
    SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable
     
     

     

    How to order


    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA

    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )

    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )

    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH

    5. fiber count  : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core

    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5

    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

    Connector we have : 


    SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)