Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length

SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length

    • SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length
    • SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length
    • SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length
    • SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length
  • SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light optical fiber patch cord
    Certification: CE, ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: SC/UPC ( Can Be Customized ) Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1/ G657A2 / G655
    Mode: Single Mode Fiber Count: 12 Core
    Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 Mm Cable Length: Can Be Customized
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: OPP Bag + Carton Box
    Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH Cable Color: Yellow
    Length: Can Be Customized

     

     


     

       SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length

     

     

    Features:

    • Stable and high quality
    • Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
    • High performance and cost effective
    • Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
    • Custom assemblies available upon request
    • OEM available upon request

     

    Note:

    • The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
    • Various color cable available upon customers' request
    • Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)
    • sample are available
    • Any length is available upon request
    • For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
    • For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available
    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    Polishing PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°


    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
    OEM service is avaibable

     


     
    optical fiber patch cord Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks


     
     

    connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

    Connector type :

     

    SC UPC single mode Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 fiber Customized Length

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)