Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

    • Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter
    • Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter
  • Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/PC - LC /PC Cable Type: Duplex
    Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode 50/125 Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment )
    Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery Wave Length: 850 / 1300
    Cable Color: Aqua Length: Can Be Customized

    Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

     

    Specifications

    • Insertion loss(dB):≤0.3
    • Return loss(dB):≥50
    • Operating wavelength(nm). 850 , 1300nm
    • Exchangeability(dB):≤0.2
    • Vbration(dB):≤0.2
    • Operating temperature:-40~75
    • Polish:PC

     

    Configuration

    1. Fiber Core: 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors; 2a=50μm
    2. Refractive Trench :An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.
    3. Fiber Cladding: 2b=125μm
    4. Quter Jacket:The LSZH Jacket Coating,with lightweight, flexible, flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

     

    • 1.LSZH Jacket:LSZH,Strong Resistance to Pull,Durable for indoor use
    • 2.Slim-profile strain relief boots:7.5mm Minimum Bend Diameter that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss
    • 3.Adjustable yoke un-snaps:easy to plug and play
    • 4.Removable dust caps prevent dirt from reaching the fiber

     

    High-Standard Grinding Equipment

    Guarantee that the center of a circle of the ceramic ferrule grinding, the depression of the optic fiber,no scratch or defect.

     

     

    High Quality Fiber

     

    50µm (micron) diameter optical fiber core manufactured with the highest quality optical fiber glass. And the cores passed the industry’s most rigorous specification test standards to ensure high quality, strong stability, and low insertion loss.

     

    LSZH Jacket

     

    The ceramic ferrule wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket that is lightweight, flexible, flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

     

     

    Ceramic Ferrule

     

    Optical fiber cores terminated with precision 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact and high cable density environments.

     

     

     

     

    Warranty


    Limited 3-Year Warranty

     

     

     

    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    Polishing PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     

     

     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

     

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

     

    Connecto type:

    Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)